The following tables show the all time track performances by BAC members so far as records allow, they are updated annually by the track statistician. If you spot an error please email darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk and I will forward it on.

BAC AT Lists 2010 Senior | BAC AT Lists 2010 Junior | BAC AT Lists 2010 U17 | BAC AT Lists 2010 U15 | BAC AT Lists 2010 U13

BAC AT Lists 2010 Senior

100m Senior Men
Sven Knipphals10.34s2009
Dave Samuyiwa10.4s1997
Mark Cribb10.6s1983
Mick Wheeler U2010.7s1956
John Knowles U2010.8s1961
Clive Ball10.8s1977
Matthew Keats10.8s1992
Steve Small10.8s2006
Frank Robinson10.9s1986
Laurence Kingsbury10.9s1991
Solomon Povey10.9s1998
Kodie Thompson10.9s2004
Ian Ward11.0s1987
Jason Cox11.0s1995
Tim Slocombe11.0s1998
John Jones11.0s2004
Adam Potter11.0s2008
Richard Reeks11.03s2009
Andy Osborne11.1s1981
Nigel Schoolcroft11.1s1985
Ben Rule11.1s1990
Tim Hughes11.1s1993
Simon Pursey11.1s1996
Olu Baptiste11.1s2008
Martin Hinds11.2s2000
Alex Szeremeta11.2s2002

200m Senior Men
Sven Knipphals20.93s2009
Dave Samuyiwa21.2s1997
Steve Small21.54s w2006
Mark Cribb21.6s1987
Mick Wheeler U2021.8s1956
Adam Potter21.80s2008
Laurence Kingsbury21.9s1991
Matthew Keats21.9s1992
Mark Littlefield22.0s1974
Clive Ball22.0s1977
Ian Cooper22.1s1974
Kodie Thompson22.1s2001
John Knowles U2022.3s1961
Ben Rule22.3s1990
Solomon Povey22.3s1997
Ian Ward22.4s1987
Tim Slocombe22.4s1998
Steve Small22.4s2005
Simon Chong22.5s1988
Nigel Schoolcroft22.6s1985
Ian Palmer22.6s2001
James Warsop22.6s2008
Jeff Bond22.6s2008
Howard Smith22.8s1987
Jody Chappell22.8s2008
Darryn Campbell22.8s2010
Ray McVeigh22.9s1981
Keith Campden22.9s1983
Alex Szeremeta22.9s2002
Mark Price22.9s2004

400m Senior Men
Mick Wheeler U2047.7s1955
Adam Potter47.90s in.2008
Adam Potter48.2s2008
Tim Slocombe48.5s1998
Chris Headford49.0s1987
Ian Palmer49.1s2002
Richard Reeks49.11s2009
Colin Boreham49.13s1979
Sven Knipphals49.20s2010
Mark Littlefield49.2s1977
Chris Greenaway49.21s2012
Howard Smith49.3s1990
Darryn Campbell49.90s2010
Charles Monk50.0s1973
Paul Drake50.2s1993
Mark Hiddleston50.3s1994
Bruce Bomphrey50.4s1993
Simon James50.4s1997
Colin McCourt50.4s2005
Martin Farrelly50.5s1985
Adrian Kennedy50.5s1987
Mark Cribb50.6s1994
Karl Welch50.83s2010
Paul Whitty50.9s1989
Adam Omisore50.96s2009
Dave Higgins51.0s1990
Mark Price51.1s2004
Ryan Saunders U2051.17s2010
Phil Allen51.3s2004
Paul Bennett51.4s1996
Mark Adlem51.5s1987
Freerkj Beodeltje51.5s1998
Chris Clement51.5s2003
Lee Manvell51.6s2002
Matt Lett-Charnock51.7s1995
Charlie Wilkinson51.7s1997

800m Senior Men
Colin McCourt1:46.73s 2006
Howard Smith1:50.1s1990
Paul Drake1:50.4s1992
Chris Clement1:50.41s2003
Keith Falla1:50.6s1969
Dave Perry1:50.7s1985
David Elston1:51.5s1975
Dave Higgins1:52.20s1992
Ryan Saunders U201:52.53s2010
Mark Hiddleston1:53.3s1993
Gareth Beech1:53.47s2010
Barrie Smith1:53.6s1981
Matt Stone1:53.6s1986
Charles Monk1:53.8s1982
Paul Grubb1:54.2s1988
Dave Bird1:55.1s1993
Richard Felton U201:55.45s2008
Jim Rosewarn1:55.6s1977
Rob Standley1:55.6s1991
Karl Welch U201:55.7s2006
Tom Galpin1:55.8s1998
Brian James1:55.9s1954
Peter Russell1:55.9s1983
Paul Whitty1:55.9s1988
Chris Parr1:55.9s2005
Tim Buttler1:56.0s1988
Bob Mattock1:56.2s1955
Mark Adlem1:56.2s1988
Manuel Verdaguer1:56.2s1995

1500m Senior Men
Colin McCourt3:38.51s2006
Chris Stewart3:43.0s1974
Dave Perry3:43.2s1989
Dave Bird3:46.6s1991
Paul Drake3:46.7s1994
Andy Wedlake3:49.6s1991
Dave Higgins3:49.9s1991
Billy Nixon3:52.1s1995
Peter Russell3:52.2s1983
Martin Mannion3:52.3s1991
Paul Grubb3:54.2s1988
Tim Buttler3:54.8s1988
Dave Alston3:55.0s1977
Howard Smith3:55.2s1992
Andy West3:55.5s1991
Brent Jones3:55.9s1984
Brian Johnson3:56.8s1985
Mike Hoey3:57.1s1992
John Boyes3:57.9s1984
Brian James3:58.2s1955
Jim Rosewarn3:59.2s1977

3000m Senior Men
Chris Stewart7:53.8s1972
Andy Wedlake8:05.06s1994
Roger Brown8:06.1s1971
Dave Perry8:09.6s1984
Colin McCourt8:11.31s in.2005
Gerry Kelly8:12.6s1984
Peter Russell8:14.4s1983
John Boyes8:16.8s1986
Roger Matthews8:19.8s1970
Dave Bird8:20.8s1992
Billy Nixon8:25.8s1991
Robert McTaggart8:48.41s2010
Fergus O'Reilly U178:51.62s2010
George Miller8:54.64s2002
Mike Hoey8:54.8s1998
Ian Habgood8:59.0s2010
P. Edmonson9:04.3s1994
Larry Austin9:08.0s1998
Mike Farrell9:09.6s1998
John Phillips9:18.1s1998
Tony Chutter9:18.8s1998

5000m Senior Men
Chris Stewart13:38.4s1974
Roger Matthews13:53.6s1970
Roger Brown14:00.0s1974
David Long14:00.2s1975
Barry Watson14:12.6s1968
John Boyes14:14.8s1984
Andy Wedlake14:20.08s1996
Brent Jones14:21.4s1988
Colin Fry14:28.2s1973
Tim Buttler14:29.1s1987
Dave Bird14:33.4s1991
Gerry Kelly14:33.8s1984
Martin Mannion14:38.5s1993
Dave Perry14:46.3s1989
Peter Russell14:47.2s1985
Kevin Spillman14:48.1s1993
John Phillips14:50.0s1985
Steve Tuck14:50.1s1990
Billy Nixon14:51.5s1995
Steven Way14:53.27s2010
R. Morgan14:57.0s1981
Ian Habgood15:03.61s2010
Paul Drake15:05.6s1996
M. Cross15:10.1s1982
J. Phillips15:16.7s1981
Karl Stainer15:20.0s1981
B. Smith15:20.0s1982
P. Needs15:22.1s1986
P. Edmonson15:25.3s1993
D. White15:25.8s1988
Robert McTaggart15:27.01s2010
Mike Hoey15:27.2s1999
George Miller15:28.3s2002
R. Lands15:28.5s1983
Duncan Hurdwell15:30.6s1999
Mark Hargreaves15:32.2s2002
Tom Oliver U2015:37.1s2002
Larry Austin15:37.6s1998

10000m Senior Men
Roger Matthews28:21.8s1970
Chris Stewart28:27.0s1973
David Long29:00.9s1981
Barry Watson29:13.2s1968
John Boyes29:18.2s1986
Roger Brown29:40.4s1976
Brent Jones29:53.2s1986
Tim Buttler29:54.6s1988
Andy Wedlake30:01.2s1995
Martin Mannion30:20.5s1992
Dave Bird30:25.0s1990
Billy Nixon30:32.3s1990
Steve Tuck30:47.7s1990
Peter Russell30:52.3s1986
Larry Austin31:20.4s1990
Ian Habgood31:45.87s2010
Mark Hargreaves31:56.1s2002
John Phillips32:00.6s1988
Paul Edmonson32:06.0s1990
George Miller32:13.7s2002
Duncan Hurdwell32:16.4s1999
Mike Grist32:31.20s2001
Kevin Spillman32:32.3s1994
Malcolm Cross32:37.0s1987

110mH Senior Men
Richard Reeks14.5s2009
Colin Boreham14.8s1980
Paul Chong14.8s1987
Simon Chong14.8s1988
Ian Cawley14.81s1997
C. Webb U2015.1s1964
Nigel Hayman15.2s1997
Ian Ward15.5s1987
R. Cheney15.7s1977
Greg Smith15.9s2005
Lasse Tietje U2316.0s2009
Tab Lamoureux16.1s1995
Oliver Connor16.21s2008
Richard Somerseth16.4s1988
Brian Johnson16.5s1990
Ian Palmer16.5s2001
John Jones16.5s2005
Jon Magnusson V3516.5s2007
John Chapman16.7s1990
James Leaver16.8s1995
Darren Watts16.9s1999
Lee Manvell17.0s2002
Mike Hoey17.1s1991
Maris Kuklis17.19s2008

400mH Senior Men
William Groom52.8s1971
Ian Palmer54.3s2001
M. Green54.7s1994
Simon Chong54.9s1988
Keith Campden55.31s1986
Dominic Williams56.1s1993
Gary Leggett56.3s1988
Mike Hoey56.5s1991
Greg Smith U2056.5s2003
Paul Chong57.0s1987
Bruce Bomphrey57.3s1981
Nigel Hayman57.6s1999
Ben Dalton58.1s1991
Maris Kuklis58.2s2008
Paul Hindle58.44s2010
Rob Standley58.5s1990
Lee Manvell58.9s2004
Symon Lynes59.8s1985
Simon White59.9s1985
Seamus Flood60.0s2003

3000m SC Senior Men
Roger Brown8:47.4s1973
David Long8:48.2s1973
Andy West9:01.4s1990
Richard Heslet9:11.2s1981
Billy Nixon9:14.3s1992
Mike Hoey9:14.5s1994
Martin Mannion9:16.6s1992
Brian James9:20.2s1955
Brian Johnson9:21.5s1985
Dave Perry9:23.9s1987
Tim Buttler9:25.5s1987
Richard Davidson9:28.3s1986
Adam Sloan U209:41.17s2010
John Boyes9:41.2s1981
Kevin Spillman9:41.6s1992
Colin Fry9:41.8s1966
Rod Campbell9:42.0s1990
Des White9:45.7s1985
A. West9:48.6s1994
Chris White9:48.8s1984
Dave Davenport9:49.0s1982
Steve Needs9:50.6s1982
Steve Clark9:55.4s1989
Colin McCourt U209:58.4s2002
Richard Benbow10:02.7s1986
Tom Oliver U2010:05.2s2001

High Jump Senior Men
Colin Boreham2.11m1974
James Leaver2.11m1995
Richard Reeks2.08m2008
Dan McDonald2.05m2005
Simon Kett2.03m1994
Matthew Sloane U202.00m2009
Darren Watts1.95m1999
Rob Standley1.93m1990
P. Roach1.90m1991
Tab Lamoureux1.90m1995
Tom King U201.90m2005
Maris Kuklis1.90m2005
Alex Cox U171.90m2010
Andy Standley1.88m1981
N. Taylor1.88m1985
James Harrington1.85m1981
John La Mesurier1.85m1984
Ian Phippin1.85m1987
Ian Ward1.85m1994
Lee Manvell1.85m2002
M. Bellman1.80m1981
S. Gray1.80m1988
Dominic Williams1.80m1994
Solomon Povey1.80m1996
John Jones1.80m2004
Andy Brown1.80m2007
Jon Magnusson V351.80m2007
Simon Chant1.75m1985
Will Barlow1.75m1997
Nick Rees1.75m2002
Simon Dewsbury1.75m2005
Bradley Pickup U231.75m2009

Pole Vault Senior Men
Peter Lynk4.63m1986
Richard Reeks4.45m2009
Dave Alcock4.20m1992
Colin Boreham4.10m1980
Darren Watts4.00m1999
Lee Manvell4.00m2002
Rafal Wandycz3.90m2007
R. Roth3.40m1978
Roberto Feller3.40m1980
E. King3.40m1994
Leigh Pearce3.90m1999
A. Cagdas3.35m1969
Matt Davis3.30m1985
Rob Young3.30m1991
Simon Armstrong3.20m199?
Tony Alan-Williams3.11m1987
Ossie Onvorah3.10m1982
John Jones3.10m2005
Frank Bunyan3.00m1989
Paul Duffett3.00m1995
Andy Brown3.00m2008

Long Jump Senior Men
Ian Ward7.68m1985
Steven Small7.47m w2006
Sven Knipphals7.31m in.2008
Bradley Pickup U237.28m in.2010
Colin Boreham7.22m1979
Richard Reeks7.17m2008
John Jones7.13m2003
Jody Chappell7.06m2008
James Lelliott U176.97m2009
Chris Dewey6.95m1964
John Knowles6.85m1961
Len Oakenfold6.80m1961
Richard Somerseth6.78m1991
James Warsop U236.78m2007
Chris Jones6.70m1983
James Leaver6.68m1995
John Rumbold6.62m1963
Julian Cooke6.61m1990
Adam Potter6.58m2008
Jon Magnusson V356.57m2007
R. Hart6.54m1993
Paul Chong6.48m1987
Paul Rees6.46m1977
S. Clarke6.40m1993
Darren Watts6.33m1999
Lasse Tietje U236.30m2009
James Pritchard U206.28m2010
Andy Turner6.25m1989
Brian Camp V356.23m1987
Ian Phippin6.23m1989
Phil Kingston6.19m1982
Michael Hathaway6.18m1991
Matt Calver U206.16m2007
David Ford6.11m2004
Nigel Schoolcroft6.10m1985
Lee Manvell6.10m2002
Rob Young6.07m1994
Zac Kerin V356.04m2009
Roy Evans6.03m1982
Rhys Bennett6.03m2008
Jacques Snyman6.01m2004
James Harrington6.00m1981

Triple Jump Senior Men
James Leaver15.11m1995
Phillip Barrett14.65m1968
Ian Ward14.61m1987
Julian Cooke14.16m1987
Bradley Pickup U2314.07m2009
Steven Small U2013.76m2004
James Warsop U2013.71m2004
Brian Camp V3513.62m1987
Adam Potter13.54m2008
Ian Phippin13.47m1989
Ian Palmer13.43m2001
Matt Calver U2013.39m2007
James Lelliott U2013.24m2010
Howard Smith13.22m1987
John Jones13.22m2002
Nigel Hayman13.17m1999
Matt Sloane U2013.07m2008
Chris Jones12.93m1983
Ian Annis12.87m1988
S. Baptist12.81m2008
Jon Magnusson V3512.75m2007
Phil Kingston12.70m1982
Lee Manvell12.69m2002
David Ford12.61m2000
Andy Turner12.60m1989
Roy Evans12.56m1983
Len Oakenfold12.54m1961
Ben Junar12.53m1989
James Harrington12.46m1982
Zac Kerin V3512.44m2009
Dominic Williams12.43m1995

SP (7.26kg) Senior Men
Paul Rees16.70m1978
Simon Armstrong16.11m1994
Andy Turner15.33m in.2004
Jon Magnusson V3515.03m2007
Andy Turner14.82m2004
Simon Fricker V3514.73m2010
Max Luescher14.57m1969
Dan Brunsden U2014.44m2007
John Rumbold13.87m1965
James Rumbold12.96m2000
Kenneth Weeks12.90m1987
John Watson12.79m1963
Neil Gray V4012.78m2009
Dan Hepplewhite U1712.42m2002
Richard Reeks12.33m2008
Matt Frampton12.25m2006
Nigel Goodman12.20m1981
Jacques Snyman12.01m2004
Richard Trimmer11.99m2000
Peter Briant U2011.88m2009
Luke Bukowski11.85m1955
Craig Munden11.73m2000
James Leaver U2011.68m1994
Lee Manvell11.63m2002
Kim Johnson U1711.49m2006
John Jones11.43m2005
G. Thomas11.37m1985
Rudi Born11.05m1989
Nick Rees10.85m2004
A. Rowland10.70m1981
Evan King10.37m1993
Tony Rooker10.35m1999
Andy Baulch10.25m2001
Graham Thorne10.22m1998
D. Slade10.20m1986
Simon Dewsbury10.11m2005
D. Kayoned10.09m1989

Discus (2kg) Senior Men
Paul Rees50.94m1978
Simon Armstrong50.22m1992
Andy Turner48.04m1990
Simon Fricker45.22m1995
Dan Brunsden U2044.75m2006
Craig Munden44.58m1999
James Rumbold44.56m2002
John Watson42.82m1965
Kenneth Weeks41.62m1992
John Rumbold41.32m1965
Richard Reeks39.10m2009
Douglas Veitch38.70m1991
Matt Frampton38.15m2009
Jon Magnusson V3538.13m2007
Peter Briant U2337.92m2010
A. Rowland37.42m1981
Lee Manvell36.61m2004
Jacques Snyman36.55m2004
Nigel Goodman36.27m1981
James Leaver35.40m1995
Alex Cox U1734.72m2010
John Jones34.10m2005
Andy Baulch32.81m2001
G. Thomas32.74m1985
Richard Dinham32.72m1984
Richard Somerseth32.18m1998
Tony Rooker31.84m1999
Nick Rees31.61m2004

HT (7.26kg) Senior Men
Matt Frampton58.03m2009
Brian Stebbings55.16m1975
Paul Rees54.04m1976
Kenneth Weeks53.16m1992
Andy Turner52.01m2002
Simon Armstrong47.66m1994
Steve Brunsden U2047.42m2008
Michael McGinn46.84m1995
Dan Brunsden U2045.89m2007
Kevin King45.85m2005
M. Roy44.54m1989
Sam Chappell U2041.86m2008
Tony Rooker40.80m1999
Jaxon Keedwell40.50m1995
James Rumbold40.36m2002
Simon Fricker38.60m1995
Craig Munden36.13m1999
Andy Baulch34.56m2001
P. Ashton34.41m1982
S. Norton33.04m1986
John Rumbold32.10m1965
D. Sullivan31.22m1990
Colin Francis30.68m2002

JT (800g) Senior Men
Aaron Harris U2363.35m2010
Richard Dinham59.02m1989
Louie Antonazzia57.72m1993
Dan Brunsden U2056.61m2007
Andrew Brown U2055.30m2005
Daniel Britton55.26m1997
Jon Magnusson V3554.92m2007
Craig Munden54.50m1999
Evan King53.44m1993
Gary Leggett53.32m1988
James Lelliott U2053.21m2010
Richard Strang53.16m1987
Jonathon Taylor52.16m1995
Paul Rees51.95m1978
Ian Annis49.92m1992
Dave Roberts48.94m1994
Douglas Veitch48.82m1992
Richard Reeks48.47m2008
Chris Allen48.25m1999
Darren Watts47.45m1999
Mike Marsh47.38m1986
Lasse Tietje U2346.91m2009
Simon Fricker46.74m1993
James Hume46.46m1981
Richard Somerseth46.06m1991
Richard Vermaak45.48m1990
K. Miller45.32m1986
Gert Lippens45.10m2010
Simon Armstrong44.68m2000
Neil Sturman44.07m1999
Steve Brunsden U2043.26m2008
Jacques Snyman43.01m2004
Rob Young42.86m1994
S. Ross42.72m1982
Andy Turner42.60m1989
John Jones42.53m2005
Graham Thorne42.46m1996
Lee Manvell42.12m2004
Alex Cox U1742.00m2009

Decathlon Senior Men
Richard Reeks7304pts2008
Rhys Bennett3909pts2008
Maris Kuklis3859pts2008

100m Senior Women
Debbie Mant11.74s1993
Jenni Molloy12.01s2004
Karen Manuel12.2s1993
Cara Roberts U2012.2s2003
Angie Willis12.3s1992
Serita Shone U2312.3s2010
Geraldine Bruce12.4s1970
Veronica Trevett12.4s1974
Jeanette Hough12.4s1976
C. Mastel12.4s1984
Claire Grant12.4s1990
Emma Smith12.4s1998
Anne Manuel12.5s1974
Francis McCall12.5s1977
Adrian Shmidt12.5s1978
Laura Pummell12.5s1981
Sharen Hare12.5s1982
Kim Storey12.5s1983
Angela Mullinger12.5s1993
Dawn Johnson (Mills)12.6s1979
Denise Taylor12.6s1999

200m Senior Women
Debbie Mant23.96s1993
Sian Scott U2024.6s2003
Jenni Molloy24.63s2004
Julie Vine25.01s1990
Karen Manuel25.1s1993
Sharon Hill25.4s1983
Caroline Marler25.5s1976
Linda Hearne25.6s1986
Claire Henley25.7s1977
Laura Pummell25.7s1982
Veronica Trevett25.8s1973
Denise Taylor25.8s1999
Geraldine Bruce25.8s1971
Anna Gurd25.8s1983
Francis McCall26.0s1976
Angela Mullinger26.0s1993
Gillian Kingston26.08s2000
Emma Smith26.1s1998
Catherine Ranson26.1s2000
Susan Potter26.1s2001

400m Senior Women
Sian Scott U2054.8s2003
Caroline Marler55.6s1976
Charlotte Moore U2056.0s2003
Anna Gurd56.37s1983
Karen Manuel56.7s1994
Sharon Hill56.8s1983
Linda Hearne57.0s1986
Francis McCall57.2s1977
Sally Wheeler57.5s1990
Julie Vine57.6s1990
Nicola Parsons57.8s1980
Jackie Hansford58.0s1991
Susan Gilbert58.0s1980
Veronica Trevett58.4s1974
Jenny Hawthorne58.8s1988
Julie Tuckey59.1s1992
Emma Smith59.1s1998
Sarah Gallop59.5s1992
Louise Dyson59.6s2003

BAC AT Lists 2010 Junior

100m Junior Men
Mark Cribb10.6s1983
Ian Cooper10.9s1974
Solomon Povey10.9s1997
Jason Cox11.0s1995
Kodie Thompson11.0s1999
Steven Small11.0s2004
James Lelliott11.1/11.0w2010
Laurence Kingsbury11.2s1990
Simon Pursey11.2s1995
Ian Cawley11.2s1997
Matt Pitcher11.4s1997
Chris O'Neill11.4s2001
Robert Murray11.4s2002
James Warsop11.4s2004
Jody Chappell11.4s2005
Anthony Burton11.5s2005
Bernard Buron11.6s1998
Charlie Lawrence11.6s2002
Bradley Pickup11.6s2007
Philip Baldock11.7s2001
Greg Smith11.7s2001
Ben Amey11.7s2010

200m Junior Men
Mark Cribb21.5s1985
Ian Cooper22.1s1974
Laurence Kingsbury22.1s1989
John Knowles22.3s (y)1961
Solomon Povey22.3s1997
Kodie Thompson22.5s1999
James Lelliott22.6s2010
Steven Small22.7s2004
Simon Pursey22.8s1995
Jason Cox22.8s1995
Ian Cawley22.8s1997
James Warsop22.8s2004
Matt Pitcher23.3s1997
Jody Chappell23.3s2005
Robert Murray23.4s2002
Bernard Buron23.5s1998
Chris O'Neill23.7s2001
Philip Baldock23.7s2001
Ben Amey23.7s2010
Greg Smith23.9s2001
Bradley Pickup23.9s2007
Ryan Saunders23.9s2009

400m Junior Men
Tim Slocombe48.86s1995
Chris Headford49.0s1987
Daniel Reuby49.0s1992
Bruce Bomphrey49.4s1977
Solomon Povey49.9s1998
J. Lynch50.1s1969
James Lelliott50.99s2010
Matt Pitcher51.2s1998
Ian Palmer51.4s2000
Christian Clement51.5s2002
Charlie Lawrence51.6s2002
James Warsop51.6s2004
Karl Welch51.7s2006
Colin McCourt51.9s2003
Philip Allen52.1s2001
Tom Galpin52.2s1998

800m Junior Men
Ryan Saunders1:50.48s2010
Colin McCourt1:51.40s2002
Christian Clement1:52.63s2002
David Elston1:54.6s1974
Richard Felton1:55.45s2008
Karl Welch1:55.5s2005
Tom Galpin1:55.8s1998
Andy Wedlake1:56.3s1990
Chris Headford1:56.5s1986
Philip Allen1:58.0s2001
Charlie Lawrence1:58.6s2001
Chris Parr1:58.7s2002
Craig Bravington1:59.0s2004
Conor Mugan2:00.05s2010
Fergus O'Reilly U172:00.5s2009
Daniel Roberts2:01.1s1999
Tom Oliver2:01.9s2002
Simon Joyce2:02.1s1995
James Neeves U172:03.8s2003
Michael Hammacott2:05.3s2005
Sebastian Clement2:05.57s2002
Matt Pitcher2:05.9s1998
Adam Lloyd2:06.0s1998
Scott Selby2:07.5s1995

1500m Junior Men
Colin McCourt3:44.67s2002
Ryan Saunders3:46.56s2010
Andy Wedlake3:53.2s1990
David Elston3:55.8s1974
Christian Clement4:01.3s2002
Tom Oliver4:01.40s2002
Reuben Skinner4:02.6s1986
Chris Parr4:04.5s2002
Conor Mugan4:07.6s2010
Tom Galpin4:08.1s1997
Brian James4:09.1s (y)1950
Daniel Roberts4:10.8s1998
Craig Bravington4:12.2s2004
Richard Felton4:12.8s2008
James Neeves U174:12.9s2003
Karl Welch4:13.0s2006
Joe Blackmore4:14.5s2009
Simon Joyce4:14.6s1995
Charlie Lawrence4:14.9s2002
George Miller4:17.0s1998
Rob McTaggart4:19.7s2003
Michael Hammacott4:20.5s2005
Adam Lloyd4:21.0s1998
Rob Carter4:24.8s1998

3000m Junior Men
Andy Wedlake8:22.41s1990
Colin McCourt8:28.36s2002
Ryan Saunders8:34.34s2010
Karl Stainer8:46.9s1981
Chris Parr8:55.49s2002
Tom Oliver9:00.9s2002
Richard Felton9:07.30s2008
Rob McTaggart9:13.2s2004
George Miller9:14.5s1998
Daniel Roberts9:26.2s1998
Michael Hammacott9:41.7s2004
Karl Welch9:45.6s2004
Adam Lloyd9:58.3s2000
Charlie Lawrence9:59.9s2001
Laurent Kelly10:06.5s2007
Simon Joyce10:20.5s1995

5000m Junior Men
Andy Wedlake14:55.1s1990
Tim Buttler15:04.6s1984
J. Phillips15:06.0s1981
Tom Oliver15:37.1s2002
George Miller15:58.0s1998
Daniel Roberts16:07.4s1999
Rob McTaggart16:07.6s2003
Chris Parr16:16.4s2002

110mH 3' 3”Junior Men
Ian Cawley14.2s1997
C. Webb14.5s1962
Paul Chong14.5s1986
Greg Smith15.0s2001
Nigel Hayman15.5s1993
A. Lickiss16.0s1978
A. Pickard16.6s1975

110mH 3' 6” Junior Men
Paul Chong14.8s1987
Ian Cawley14.81s1997
Nigel Hayman16.1s1993
Ian Palmer17.1s1999

400mH 3' 0” Junior Men
Simon Chong55.4s1987
Greg Smith55.7s2003
Ian Palmer56.0s2000
Ben Dalton58.1s1992
Thomas Dymott60.7s2005
A. Bright61.0s1984
Giacomo Dalpra61.0s2007
Nigel Hayman61.8s1993
Jason Wynne U1762.0s2007
Simon Dewsbury U1762.4s2001
Michael Johnson U1764.7s2002
Colin Hill65.2s1996
Adam Lloyd65.4s1998
Dave Johnson65.5s1995
Philip Allen66.0s2001

2000m SC Junior Men
Dave Long5:41.2s1973
S. Saunders6:22.0s1990
Tom Oliver6:28.72s2001
Rob McTaggart6:36.9s2004
Richard Felton U176:45.2s2007
Michael Hammacott6:57.6s2004
James Neeves U177:18.8s2003
Simeon Madder7:19.9s1995
Philip Allen7:26.5s2000
Chris Symons U177:28.4s2007
Chris Parr7:30.4s2001
Dan McDonald U177:31.4s2002
Jamie Grose U177:32.6s2010
Paul Burton U177:33.9s2001
Dan Boyd U177:37.5s2005
Jason Wynne U177:44,5s2007
Darren Carter7:45.08s1995
Carl Phillips U177:46.0s2007

High Jump Junior Men
Matthew Sloane2.08m2010
Colin Boreham2.03m1974
James Leaver2.03m1994
Simon Kett2.03m1994
Daniel McDonald1.98m2003
Tom King1.98m2005
Alex Cox U171.95m2010
Alan Pearce1.901978
R. Carr1.90m1994
James Lelliott1.87m2010
Chris Dewey1.80m1961
Solomon Povey1.80m1996
Gerald Foxhall1.78m1961
Bradley Pickup1.77m2006
Simon Dewsbury1.75m2003
Andrew Brown1.75m2004
David Ford1.70m1999
Matt Peacock1.70m1999
Craig Munden1.65m1995
Dan Brunsden1.65m2005
Adam Lloyd1.60m1999
Robert Murray1.60m2001
Jody Chappell1.60m2006
Richard Felton1.60m2008
Steven Small U171.55m2001
Sebastian ClementU171.55m2001
James Neeves U171.55m2003

Pole Vault Junior Men
Peter Lynk4.60m1985
James Lelliott3.40m2010
R. Hutton3.33m1971
Simon Dewsbury U173.20m2001
Andrew Brown3.10m2005
Simeon Madder2.70m1995
Dan Boyd U172.60m2005
R. Carr2.40m1994
Tom Galpin2.40m1999
Ian Palmer2.40m2000
Steven Small U172.40m2001
Daniel McDonald U172.20m2001

Long Jump Junior Men
Ian Ward7.51m1984
James Lelliott7.31m2010
Steven Small7.14m2004
S. Clarke6.93m1994
Matt Peacock6.93m1999
Bradley Pickup6.91m2007
Chris Dewey6.89m1962
Jody Chappell6.85m2006
James Warsop6.78m2005
David Cox6.68m1961
Tim Ward6.49m1990
James Leaver6.35m1994
Matthew Sloane6.35m2010
Matt Calver6.25m2007
Solomon Povey6.20m1997
James Pritchard6.10m2010
Joe Parkes6.04m1998
Kim Johnson U175.96m2005
Chris O'Neill5.86m2000
Matthew Pitcher5.85m1997
David Ford5.84m1999
Charlie Lawrence5.82m2001
Robert Murray5.72m2001

Triple Jump Junior Men
James Leaver14.60m1993
Phillip Barrett14.55m1968
Joe Parkes13.94m1998
Bradley Pickup13.83m2008
James Lelliott13.80m2010
Steven Small13.76m2004
James Warsop13.71m2004
Julien Cooke13.70m1986
Matt Calver13.61m2007
Matt Sloane13.60m2008
Gerald Foxhall13.27m1961
Matthew Peacock13.19m1999
David Ford12.92m1999
Carlos Neunschwander12.55m2007
Jody Chappell12.50m2006
Ian Palmer12.30m2000
Nigel Hayman12.27m1993
John Rumbold12.10m1962
S. Clarke11.90m1994
David Stephens11.84m1995
Alex Feltham11.61m2006
Robert Francis11.58m2001
Simeon Madder11.45m1995
Matt Pitcher11.41m1997
Kevin King11.35m1995

Shot Putt Junior Men 6kg
Dan Brunsden16.50m2006
Simon Fricker 6.25kg15.93m1993
Daniel Hepplewhite15.03m2004
James Rumbold 6.25kg13.99m2000
Kim Johnson13.63m2007
Bill Walter U17 6.25kg13.47m2001
Peter Briant13.26m2008
Richard Trimmer 6.25kg12.84m2000
Matt Frampton 6.25kg12.72m2002
James Lelliott12.57s2010
Matt Sloane12.07m2009
Gary Jones U1712.06m2010
Craig Munden 6.25kg11.88m1995
Ross Ellis11.63m1978
Daniel Lambeth11.62m2010
Stewart Arbuthnot U17 6.25kg10.98m2002
Steve Brunsden10.94m2008
Stewart Thatcher 6.25kg10.85m1997
Graeme Thorne 6.25kg10.65m1997
Ivan Dolphin U1710.23m2006
Andy Brown10.20m2005
Sam Chappell9.29m2008
James Warsop9.17m2005
Jody Chappell9.00m2006

Shot Putt Junior Men 7.26kg
Dan Brunsden14.44m2007
Simon Fricker14.40m1993
James Rumbold12.96m2000
John Rumbold12.15m1963
Richard Trimmer11.99m2000
Peter Briant11.88m2009
Craig Munden11.72m1995
James Leaver11.68m1992
Matt Frampton11.12m2002
Richard Dinham U1711.03m1982
Ross Ellis U179.96m1977

Discus 1.75kg Junior Men
Dan Brunsden48.82m2007
Simon Fricker48.38m1994
James Rumbold48.23m2000
Gary Ellis46.26m1977
Simon Armstrong44.16m1979
Craig Munden42.76m1995
Peter Briant41.37m2008
Ross Ellis40.84m1978
Daniel Hepplewhite40.74m2004
Gary Jones U1740.45m2010
Matt Frampton39.82m2002
James Lelliott39.42m2010
Richard Trimmer36.08m2000
Alex Cox U1735.76m2009
Steve Brunsden35.12m2008
Sam Chappell34.85m2008
Stewart Thatcher33.72m1996
Andrew Brown31.93m2005
Bill Walter U1731.69m2001
Daniel Lambeth27.20m2010
Jody Chappell26.52m2006
James Hurst U1726.40m2001

Discus 2.00kg Junior Men
Dan Brunsden44.75m2007
Simon Fricker44.64m1993
James Rumbold43.62m2000
Craig Munden40.42m1995
John Rumbold39.56m1962
Ross Ellis37.12m1978
Matt Frampton37.02m2002
Peter Briant35.66m2009
Richard Trimmer32.23m2000
Stewart Thatcher31.96m1997

Hammer 6kg Junior Men
Matt Frampton60.88m2002
Matt Frampton 6.25kg58.10m2003
Steve Brunsden56.24m2008
Dan Brunsden51.10m2007
Sam Chappell49.90m2008
Jaxon Keedwell 6.25kg46.54m1993
Gary Jones U1746.17m2010
James Rumbold 6.25kg42.06m1999
Kevin King 6.25kg41.48m1995
D. Cox 6.25kg38.90m1971
T. Whitfield 6.25kg38.90m1978
Ben Hawker 6.25kg38.17m2000
Bill Walter U17 6.25kg36.48m2002
Richard Trimmer 6.25kg34.11m2000
Stewart Arbuthnot U17 6.25kg33.17m2003
Daniel Hepplewhite31.45m2004
Andrew Brown31.00m2005

Hammer 7.26kg Junior Men
Matt Frampton52.20m2002
Dan Brunsden45.89m2007
Steve Brunsden43.19m2007
Sam Chappell40.08m2007
James Rumbold39.43m1999
Kevin King39.24m1996
Ben Hawker32.34m2000
Craig Munden28.66m1995
Kim Johnson27.38m2007
Richard Trimmer25.0?2000

Javelin 800kg Junior Men
Dan Brunsden59.54m2006
James Lelliott56.00m2010
Andrew Brown55.99m2005
Declan Foley55.61m2008
Daniel Britton55.26m1997
Jonathon Taylor52.16m1995
Chris Allen48.25m1999
Steve Brunsden U1745.62m2006
Craig Munden43.88m1995
Matthew Sloane42.96m2010
Alex Cox U1743.86m2009
Graeme Thorne42.46m1996
Ross Ellis U1539.62m1976
Bill Walter U1739.21m2001
Neil Sturman39.10m1995
Jonathon Grey38.59m2003
Peter Briant35.75m2008
Matt Frampton31.75m2001
Tom Galpin31.34m1999
James Rumbold31.28m2000
Jody Chappell30.15m2006
Robert Francis29.56m2002
Bradley Pickup28.80m2007
Nigel Hayman28.76m1994
Ian Cawley28.62m1997

Decathlon Junior Men
James Lelliott6479/6508w2010
Richard Reeks5757pts2004

100m Junior Women
Debbie Mant11.74s1993
Karen Manuel12.2s1993
Cara Roberts12.2s2003
Jeanette Hough12.4s1976
Emma Smith12.4s1998
Serita Shone12.5s2007
Jenni Molloy12.7s2002
Rachel Peacock12.8s1999
Sian Scott12.8s2001
Carly Dean12.9s2003
Michelle Davies13.0s2006
Amy Spencer13.00s2010
Sarah Warsop13.1s2006
Vicky Warren U1713.1s2006
Grace Keeping13.1s2009
Holly-Beth Hassall U1713.2s2010
Sarah Kearsey U1713.4s2010
Michelle Kemp13.5s1996
Emma James13.5s2001
Carly Walker13.5s2005

200m Junior Women
Debbie Mant23.96s1993
Sian Scott24.6s2003
Karen Manuel25.2s1993
Claire Grant25.78s1991
Jenni Molloy26.0s2001
Serita Shone26.05s2007
Emma Smith26.1s1998
Carly Dean26.2s2003
Emma Johnson U1726.5s2006
Amy Spencer26.8s2010
Jeanette Hough27.0s1977
Tina Langmead27.0s2007
Kiri Burbridge27.1s2004
Tori Coltart U1727.1s2009
Holly-Beth Hassall U17 27.1s2010
Michelle Davies27.4s2006
Hannah Stammas27.5s2007
Susan Potter27.6s1996
Vicky Warren27.6s2007
Grace Keeping27.7s2009
Gemma Eastman27.8s2004
Sarah Warsop27.8s2007
Amanda Johnson27.8s2007
Michelle Kemp27.9s1994
Anya Kay28.0s2010
Sarah Kearsey U1728.0s2010
Bronwyn Weeks28.1s1994
Emma James28.1s2002
Shelley Cheater U1728.1s2004
Carly Walker28.2s2005

400m Junior Women
Sian Scott54.8s2003
Caroline Marler55.6s1976
Charlotte Moore56.0s2003
Karen Manuel56.7s1994
Emma Smith59.1s1998
Danielle Cocking60.0s2009
Kiri Burbridge60.4s2004
Emma Johnson U1760.5s2006
Hannah Stammas61.0s2007
Carly Dean61.8s2003
Claire Stockdale61.9s2000
Rebecca Long61.99s1994
Tina Langmead62.2s2007
Bronwyn Weeks63.6s1994
Sandra Lanthaler63.8s2007
Kathryn Bostock64.0s2003
Meredith Hack64.2s2002
Helen Barton65.3s2004
Emma Dumbleton65.5s2000
Emma Forsythe65.8s2006
Kelly Ann Steele66.0s2005
Jessica Bennett66.3s2004
Emma James66.6s2001
Kerry Hayman67.4s1994
Jemma Bates67.7s1994

800m Junior Women
Charlotte Moore1:59.75s2002
Caroline Marler2:06.9s1976
Louise Damen2:10.1s2000
Sarah Gallop2:10.37s1992
Suzie Hignett2:12.9s2003
Rebecca Long2:16.9s1994
Claire Stockdale2:17.6s2000
Danielle Cocking2:19.9s2009
K. Ballard2:20.0s1994
Karen Goddard2:21.1s1990
Laura Burton2:23.1s2000
Serita Shone2:25.21s2007
Ruth Chadney2:27.8s2002
Daisy Harper Brown U172:29.6s2009
Heidi Burton U172:30.0s2004
Kathryn Bostock2:30.7s2003
Anna Bewley2:30.9s2004
Emma Dumbleton2:31.0s2000
Bronwyn Weeks2:33.0s1994
Jemma Bates2:33.0s1994

1500m Junior Women
Charlotte Moore4:13.0s2003
Karen Harvey4:18.63s1982
Louise Damen4:23.38s2000
Suzie Hignett4:23.79s2005
Alison Hollington4:31.0s1982
Caroline Simpson4:42.5s1975
Claire Stockdale4:50.3s2000
Kelly Ann Steele4:55.5s2005
Carley Rose5:01.0s2008
Emma Davies5:02.0s1995
Laura Burton5:04.2s2000
Danielle Cocking U175:09.0s2006
Daisy Harper Brown U175:09.3s2009
Polly Mosely5:18.1s2006
Emma Dumbleton5:20.3s2000
Heidi Burton U175:26.8s2004
Jemma Bates5:29.0s1994
Anna Bewley5:33.3s2004

3000m Junior Women
Suzie Hignett9:26.98s2005
Louise Damen9:28.61s2001
Alison Hollington9:34.6s1982
Caroline Simpson9:53.8s1975
Rebecca Long10:54.7s1994
Kelly Ann Steele10:59.1s2005
Laura Burton11:05.6s2000
Jemma Bates12.22.0s1994

100mH 2' 9” Junior Women
Julie Vine (Mulcock)13.9s1988
Serita Shone14.8s2007
Jenni Molloy14.90s2001
Claire Henley14.9s1990
Anya Kay15.1s2009
Amy Spencer15.3s2010
Carly Dean15.7s2004
Susan Potter16.3s1996
Kerry Hayman17.2s1994
Michelle Kemp17.4s1993
Kerry Squires17.6s2005
Lindsay Carr17.7s1996
Bronwyn Weeks17.8s1995

400mH 2' 6” Junior Women
Sian Scott58.36s2003
Jenni Molloy63.6s2001
Carly Dean65.27s2003
Kerry Squires71.5s2006
Bronwyn Weeks72.2s1994
Kerry Hayman72.2s1994

High Jump Junior Women
Ann Gilson1.81m1976
Carolyn Howarth1.73m1980
Claire Dewsbury1.70m2001
Claire Henley1.68m1980
Gemma Eastman1.66m2004
Serita Shone1.61m2008
Christine Potter1.60m1996
Anya Kay1.60m2008
Larra Schweidler U171.59m2004
Sarah Warsop1.57m2006
Elise Wise1.55m2004
Hayley Wright U171.55m2006
Almaz Gaere U171.55m2009
Bronwyn Weeks1.50m1994
Sian Ritchie U171.50m2004
Sue Potter1.45m1996

Pole Vault Junior Women
Alexis Hack2.30m2000
Laura Pangbourne U172.30m2001

Long Jump Junior Women
Claire Edwards5.91m1982
Cara Roberts5.71m2003
Serita Shone5.71m2008
Rachel Peacock5.69m2001
Claire Henley5.66m1980
Sarah Warsop5.50m2007
Emma James5.17m2001
Carly Dean5.12m2003
Tori Coltart U175.12m2009
Hayley Wright5.06m2008
Carly Walker5.04m2005
Gemma Eastman5.00m2004
Kerry Hayman4.86m1994

Triple Jump Junior Women
Rachel Peacock12.10m2001
Hayley Wright U1711.49m2006
Sarah Warsop U1711.41m2005
Emma James10.51m2002
Tori Coltart U1710.40m2010
Claire Dewsbury9.98m2001
Katrina White U179.87m2010
Carly Dean9.67m2003
Anya Kay9.65m2009
Bronwyn Weeks9.04m1995
Helen Arbuthnot8.90m2002
Hannah Stammas8.39m2009
Sian Long U178.36m2009
Lindsay Carr8.34m1996

Shot Putt Junior Women 4kg
Serita Shone11.64m2007
Lisa Munden11.47m1995
Rebecca Chamberlain11.26m1998
Hannah Bennet10.80m2006
Sarah Davies10.06m2005
Kerry Hayman9.88m1994
Maria Hood9.78m1998
Claire Dewsbury9.26m2001
Rachel Peacock9.21m2001
Abby Sandford U179.14m2010
Helen Arbuthnot8.66m2002
Tracey Shaw8.63m1994
Emma James8.49m2002
Anya Kay8.49m2009
Gemma Eastman8.42m2005
Sian Ritchie8.35m2005

BAC AT Lists 2010 U17

100m U17 Men
Solomon Povey10.98s1996
Mark Cribb11.0s1982
Laurence Kingsbury11.0s1987
Darren Carter11.0s1995
Ian Cooper11.3s1973
Antony Roberts11.3s1977
Ben Rule11.3s1989
Bernard Buron11.3s1998
Bradley Biddle11.3s2009
James Lelliott11.33s2009
Tom O'Brien11.5s1998
Philip Balldock11.5s2000
Michael Johnson11.5s2002
D. Stephens11.6s1994
Liam Hurrell11.6s1995
Jason Neal11.6s1997
Robert Fordham11.6s2001
Steven Small11.6s2002
Antonio Santoriello11.6s2003
James Edwards11.6s2007
Mark Twaddle11.7s2010
Ian Cawley11.8s1995
James Warsop11.8s2003
Kim Johnson11.9s2005
Jamie Curry12.0s2004
Carlos Neunschwander12.0s2006
Joseph Ring12.0s2010

200m U17 Men
Ian Cooper22.1s1974
Laurence Kingsbury22.6s1987
Daniel Reuby22.9s1988
Ben Rule22.75s1989
James Lelliott23.1s2009
Darren Carter23.2s1995
James Warsop23.2s2003
Bradley Biddle23.2s2009
Ian Cawley23.3s1995
Solomon Povey23.3s1996
T. Bevis23.5s1994
Bernard Buron23.5s1996
Robert Fordham23.5s2001
Antonio Santoriello23.5s2003
Liam Hurrell23.6s1995
Steven Small23.7s2002
Jason Neal23.8s1997
Tom O'Brien23.8s1998
Philip Balldock23.8s2000
Josh West23.9s2006
James Edwards23.9s2007
Matt Pitcher24.0s1996
Greg Smith24.0s2000
Tim Peters24.0s2004
Michael Johnson24.1s2002
D. Stephens24.3s1994
Charlie Lawrence24.3s2000
Andy Thompson24.4s1998
Philip Allen24.4s1999
Mark Cadle24.4s2004

400m U17 Men
Daniel Reuby49.6s1990
R. Leaver51.1s1973
Liam Hurrell51.2s1995
James Lelliott51.58s2009
Charlie Lawrence52.5s2000
James Warsop52.8s2003
Matt Finlay52.8s2005
Philip Allen53.1s1999
Andy Thompson53.2s1998
Thomas Dymott53.3s2004
Matt Pitcher53.4s1996
Tom Galpin53.4s1996
Fergus O'Reilly53.4s2010
Craig Bravington53.5s2003
Richard Felton53.6s2007
Darren Carter53.8s1995
Ian Palmer53.8s1998
Stuart Murphy53.8s2008
Josh West53.9s2006
Robert Francis54.0s2000
Steven Small54.2s2002
Chris Clement54.3s1998
Paul Burton54.3s2002
Conor Mugan54.3s2008
Alex Richards-Taylor54.4s2006
Tom King54.5s2003
Kevin Cooper54.7s1998
Joe Blackmore54.8s2008
Tom Oliver55.0s2000
Jordan Mooney55.1s1996
Karl Welch55.1s2002
Chris Keehan55.1s2002
Jason Wynne55.1s2007
Michael Johnson55.2s2002
Chris Symonds55.3s2007

800m U17 Men
Graeme Moyes1:57.4s1980
Richard Felton1:57.9s2007
Craig Bravington1:58.04s2003
R. McIndoe1:58.1s1977
Chris Clement1:58.4s1999
Tom Galpin1:58.84s1996
James Neeves1:58.98s2003
Charlie Lawrence1:59.0s2000
Scott Selby1:59.2s1994
Colin McCourt1:59.3s2001
Raphael Brandon1:59.6s1989
Peter Clegg1:59.8s1989
Fergus O'Reilly1:59.99s2010
Karl Welch2:00.5s2003
Conor Mugan2:00.85s2008
Philip Allen2:01.2s1999
Chris Keehan2:01.7s2002
Ryan Saunders2:01.8s2007
Joe Blackmore2:02.4s2008
Matt Finlay2:02.9s2005
Kirk Orchard2:03.3s1990
Simon Joyce2:06.0s1994
Adam Lloyd2:06.0s1998
Stuart Murphy2:06.2s2008
Liam Hurrell2:06.3s1994
Andy Borthwick2:07.2s2002
Sebastian Clement2:07.4s2001
Paul Burton2:07.8s2001
David Ford2:08.2s1998
Jodie Ivie2:08.8s1995
James Lamborne2:08.9s2002
Tom Oliver2:09.2s2000
Chris Symonds2:09.3s2006

1500m U17 Men
Colin McCourt3:54.54s2001
Fergus O'Reilly3:58.75s2010
Reuben Skinner4:02.6s1986
Craig Bravington4:05.1s2003
Graeme Moyes4:05.8s1980
Richard Felton4:07.36s2007
James Neeves4:09.0s2003
R. McIndoe4:10.8s1977
Joe Blackmore4:11.23s2008
Tom Galpin4:14.2s1996
Karl Welch4:16.7s2003
Tom Oliver4:16.9s2000
Simon Joyce4:17.86s1994
Chris Clement4:18.2s1999
Conor Mugan4:18.4s2008
Scott Selby4:19.7s1994
Chris Keehan4:20.3s2002
Matt Finlay4:20.5s2005
Adam Lloyd4:21.0s1998
Charlie Lawrence4:23.6s2000
Simon Biddell4:23.6s2000
Ian Anderson4:24.7s1996
Mark Grinnon4:25.0s1990
Ryan Saunders4:25.0s2007
Sebastian Clement4:26.0s2001
Andy Borthwick4:26.3s2002
Kevin Cooper4:26.6s1995
Philip Allen4:28.0s1999
Jamie Grose4:28.8s2010
Gary Mooney4:29.5s1998
Michael Hammacott4:30.3s2003
Chris Symonds4:31.5s2007
David Ford4:31.7s1998
Paul Burton4:33.3s2001
Rob McTaggart4:34.9s2002

3000m U17 Men
Andy Wedlake8:38.15s1988
Colin McCourt8:38.94s2001
Fergus O'Reilly8:47.08s2010
Karl Stainer8:58.9s1979
R. McIndoe9:10.2s1977
James Neeves9:25.5s2002
Tom Oliver9:27.9s2000
Rob McTaggart9:31.6s2002
Joe Blackmore9:40.1s2007
Jason Wynne9:40.5s2007
Adam Lloyd9:40.6s1998
Daniel Webb9:42.6s2002
Chris Parr9:49.3s1998
Karl Welch9:49.4s2002
Gary Mooney9:51.0s1998
Ian Anderson9:51.3s1996
Robert Carter9:53.4s1996
Jamie Grose9:55.6s2010
Philip Allen10:09.5s1998
Conor Mugan10:19.1s2007
Scott Davies10:22.1s1998
Anthony McKenna10:23.0s1996
Paul Burton10:24.9s2001
Liam Hargreaves10:33.5s2006
Chris Cherrett10:34.0s2003
Matt Davies10:34.8s1998
Chris Symonds10:35.1s2007
Michael Reyolds10:35.4s2007
Ben Williams10:35.8s2005
James Lamborne10:36.8s2001
Carl Phillips10:48.0s2006
Charlie Lawrence10:48.2s2000
Aaron Walrond10:48.4s2010
David Easton10:49.8s2004

100mH 3' 0” U17 Men
P. Cheung13.5s1985
Greg Smith13.5s2000
Ben Dalton13.7s1991
Ian Cawley13.7s1995
A. Lickiss14.1s1977
John Chapman14.2s1988
Michael Johnson14.7s2002
Matthew Sharpe14.9s1996
Thomas Dymott15.0s2004
Leigh Craig15.1s2010
Ian Palmer15.3s1998
Nigel Hayman15.5s1991
Simon Dewsbury16.0s2001
James Lelliott16.21s2009
Tim Hodgkins16.6s1996
Daniel McDonald16.7s2002
Chun Ho16.9s1995

400mH 2' 9” U17 Men
Ben Dalton58.3s1991
Thomas Dymott58.8s2004
J. Wallis58.9s1982
Greg Smith59.2s2000
Ian Cawley59.6s1995
Ian Palmer59.7s1998
Jason Wynne59.7s2007
Tom King61.3s2003
Dave Johnson62.0s1995
Michael Johnson62.2s2002
Simon Dewsbury62.3s2001
Alex Richards-Taylor62.6s2006
Matt Pitcher64.0s1996
Simon Joyce64.7s1994
Alan Sibley64.8s1997
Tom Galpin64.9s1995
Dan Brunsden65.0s2003
Michael Hammacott65.8s2003

1500m SC U17 Men
Andy Wedlake4:32.4s1988
I. Todd4:34.6s1982
Colin McCourt4:43.2s2001
Adam Lloyd4:45.4s1998
Tom Oliver4:53.1s2000
Rob McTaggart4:57.6s2002
Darren Carter5:05.8s1994
Robert Carter5:07.0s1996
Joe Blackmore5:07.5s2007
Tom Galpin5:08.6s1995
Gary Mooney5:11.1s1998
Dan Boyd5:14.3s2005
James Neeves5:14.9s2002
Charlie Lawrence5:17.8s2000
Simon Biddell5:18.2s2000
Paul Burton5:19.1s2001
Carl Phillips5:23.2s2007
Oliver Teenan5:25.0s2009
David Ford5:29.1s1998
Chris Keehan5:29.6s2002
Simon Madder5:30.8s1994
Michael Hammacott5:34.3s2003
Ryan Green5:41.9s2006
Stuart Murphy5:41.5s2007
Chris Parr5:42.5s1998

High Jump U17 Men
Matt Sloane2.04m2007
Alex Cox2.02m2010
Daniel McDonald2.00m2002
James Leaver1.95m1991
Alan Pearce1.88m1976
J. Owens1.85m1994
Simon Dewsbury1.85m2001
Tom King1.85m2002
James Lelliott1.82m2009
Solomon Povey1.80m1996
David Ford1.70m1997
Andrew Brown1.70m2002
Jamie Curry1.70m2004
Bradley Pickup1.70m2005
Matt Calver1.70m2005
D. Stephens1.65m1994
Tim Hodges1.65m1996
Dan Brunsden1.65m2003
Ivan Dolphin1.65m2007
John Rumbold1.63m1960
Matthew Sharpe1.60m1996
Charlie Lawrence1.60m2000
Jason Wynne1.60m2006
Michael Hammacott1.59m2003
Tom Galpin1.57m1996
Steven Small1.55m2001
Sebastian Clement1.55m2000
Ian Whittaker1.55m2007

Pole Vault U17 Men
Peter Lynk3.80m1982
Simon Dewsbury3.30m2001
K. Hatfield3.10m1978
Darren Carter3.00m1995
Alec King3.00m1997
James Lelliott2.91m in.2009
M. Fox2.90m1974
Dan Boyd2.75m2005
Brett Mooney2.60m1998
Daniel Britton2.55m1997
Daniel McDonald2.45m2002
Steven Small2.40m2001
Tom Galpin2.20m1995
Ian Palmer2.20m1998
Simon Madder2.15m1994
Gary Mooney2.15m1998
Jody Chappell2.15m2003

Long Jump U17 Men
James Lelliott7.13m2009
Ian Ward7.00m1982
Steven Small6.61m2002
A. Trim6.50m1977
James Warsop6.46m2003
J. Blake6.33m1989
Matt Sloane6.31m2007
James Pritchard6.31m2009
Bradley Pickup6.25m2005
Kim Johnson6.19m2006
Matt Calver6.14m2005
Solomon Povey6.08m1995
Joe Parkes5.99m1997
Charlie Lawrence5.98m2000
Jody Chappell5.98m2003
David Ford5.96m1998
Darren Carter5.91m1995
D. Stephens5.86m1994
Carlos Neunschwander5.73m2006
Mike Hathaway5.72m1990
Michael Johnson5.71m2002
Daniel McDonald5.68m2001
Leigh Craig5.68m2010
Dave Johnson5.66m1996
James Edwards5.66m2007
Jay Collins5.63m2010
Ian Palmer5.61m1998
Joseph Ring5.58m2010
Jack Braeman5.54m2010
Robert Dixon Gough5.53m2001
Greg Smith5.39m2000
Josh West5.39m2006
Robert Fordham5.29m2001
Ian Whittaker5.28m2007
Louis Mussett5.28m2009

Triple Jump U17 Men
Joe Parkes14.08m1997
Julien Cooke13.70m1986
Mark LeBreton13.58m1975
James Leaver13.56m1992
James Warsop13.43m2003
Matt Calver13.32m2005
Matt Sloane13.31m2007
Steven Small12.62m2002
Bradley Pickup12.55m2004
Carlos Neunschwander12.25m2006
Matthew Keats12.15m1983
Ben Pearse12.12m2006
David Ford12.03m1998
Billy Hassan11.96m1996
James Edwards11.74m2008
Simon Madder11.69m1994
Ian Palmer11.65m1998
Charlie Lawrence11.57m2000
Dave Johnson11.50m1995
Jody Chappell11.43m2003
Simon Cooke11.41m1996
J. Owens11.35m1994
David Easton11.26m2004

Shot 4.54kg U17 Men
John Rumbold16.64m1960

Shot 5.00kg U17 Men
Daniel Hepplewhite15.67m2003
Simon Fricker15.63m1991
Bill Walter15.42m2002
Richard Trimmer15.18m2000
Richard Dinham14.76m1982
Kim Johnson14.60m2006
Dan Brunsden14.18m2003
James Rumbold14.12m1997
Simon Armstrong14.00m1978
Gary Ellis13.83m1975
Gary Jones13.61m2010
Ross Ellis13.53m1978
Tony Rooker13.47m1991
James Lelliott13.17m2009
Stewart Thatcher12.95m1995
Adam Hawker12.66m1996
Peter Briant12.51m2006
Andrew Elkins12.25m2008
Matt Frampton12.18m2000
Michael Johnson12.03m2002
Dan Lambeth11.94m2009
Alex Cox11.74m2009
Ian Cawley11.73m1994
Graeme Thorne11.34m1994
Ivan Dolphin11.32m2007
Stewart Arbathnot11.15m2002
Steve Brunsden11.08m2006
Declan Foley10.87m2007
Liam Hurrell10.56m1994
Roy Harmer10.45m1996
D. Mountney10.28m1994

Discus 1.5kg U17 Men
Simon Fricker49.00m1991
Gary Jones 48.79wdh/ 48.28m2010
James Rumbold47.27m1998
Ross Ellis46.86m1978
Daniel Hepplewhite45.38m2003
James Lelliott43.13m2009
Gary Ellis42.42m1975
Alex Cox41.92m2010
Richard Trimmer39.93m2000
John Rumbold39.40m1960
Dan Brunsden38.19m2003
Andrew Elkins38.00m2008
Steve Brunsden37.66m2006
Matt Frampton36.94m2000
Sam Panton36.55m2008
Daniel Whisken36.46m2010
James Hurst36.45m2001
Bill Walter36.31m2001
Peter Briant36.00m2006
Adam Hawker35.20m1997
Ivan Dolphin34.23m2007
Ben Hawker34.04m2000
Roy Harmer33.50m1996
Stewart Thatcher33.48m1995
Stewart Arbathnot31.80m2002
Sam Chappell31.71m2006
Jamie Fenton31.19m2010
Kim Johnson30.73m2006
Dan Lambeth30.52m2009
David Hepplewhite30.40m1999
Graeme Thorne30.08m1994

Hammer 5kg U17 Men
Andrew Elkins60.77m2008
Matt Frampton56.92m2000
Gary Jones54.35m2010
Steve Brunsden53.90m2006
Tony Rooker48.74m1991
Sam Chappell48.72m2006
Kevin King43.96m1994
James Rumbold43.97m1998
Bill Walter43.34m2002
Jaxon Keedwell43.08m1990
Ben Hawker42.10m2000
Stewart Arbathnot42.09m2002
Damien Sullivan41.12m1987
Dan Brunsden40.03m2004
Richard Trimmer34.97m1999
Daniel Hepplewhite32.58m2002
Gary Ellis34.02m1975
Adam Hawker32.79m1998
Ian Cawley30.26m1994
Matt Sloane29.32m2007
Kim Johnson28.90m2006
Alex Cox28.83m2009
Peter Briant27.80m2006
Graeme Thorne25.18m1994
Liam Hurrell24.58m1994
Aaron Sinclair24.21m2007
Stewart Thatcher23.68m1995
Chris Allen23.64m1997

Javelin 700g U17 Men
Dan Brunsden58.70m2004
Daniel Britton57.78m1997
Declan Foley56.63m2007
James Lelliott52.85m2009
Jonathon Taylor52.40m1994
Richard Dinham49.96m1982
D. Mountney49.00m1994
Simon Fricker48.72m1991
Alex Cox48.15m2010
Patrick Stokes48.10m1996
Ross Ellis46.78m1978
Andrew Brown46.53m2002
P. Ellard44.98m1973
Daniel Hepplewhite44.76m2002
Steve Brunsden44.68m2006
Andrew Elkins43.80m2008
Chris Allen43.44m1997
Daniel Whisken43.00m2010
Bill Walter40.82m2001
Matt Shaylor40.58m2002
Matt Sloane39.92m2007
Jonathon Grey39.39m2001
Kim Johnson38.01m2006
Stewart Arbathnot37.25m2003
Adam Hawker35.92m1997
Ben Hawker35.77m1999
Sam Panton35.66m2008
Graeme Thorne35.48m1994
Ivan Dolphin34.59m2007
Michael Johnson31.02m2002
Dan Boyd30.89m2005
Peter Briant30.73m2006
Tom Galpin30.42m1995
Charlie Lawrence29.86m2000
Tom O'Brien29.70m1998

Octathlon U17 Men
James Lelliott5330pts2009
Michael Johnson3871pts2002

100m U17 Women
Debbie Mant12.0s1992
Jeanette Hough12.3s1974
Karen Manuel12.36s1991
Geraldine Bruce12.4s1971
Clare Grant12.4s1990
Cara Roberts12.4s2000
Kiri Burbridge12.4s2001
Sian Scott12.5s2000
Dawn Mills12.6s1977
Jenni Molloy12.6s2000
Anne Manuel12.7s1972
Nicola Baines12.7s1994
Michelle Davis12.7s2004
Lucy Pitcher12.8s1996
Tracy Shaw12.9s1993
Rebecca Forester12.9s1994
Emma Smith12.9s1995
Carly Walker12.9s2002

200m U17 Women
Debbie Mant24.4s1992
Kim Storey25.4s1982
Jeanette Hough25.5s1975
Sian Scott25.58s2000
Claire Henley25.7s1977
Geraldine Bruce25.8s1971
Clare Grant25.9s1989
Cara Roberts26.1s2000
Jenni Molloy26.1s2000
Kiri Burbridge26.1s2001
Karen Manuel26.2s1991
Tracy Shaw26.4s1993
Nicola Baines26.4s1994
Michelle Davis26.4s2004
Emma Johnson26.4s2006
Daryanne Ryan26.4s2007
Anne Manuel26.5s1972
Linda Allen26.5s1973
Carly Dean26.5s2002

400m U17 Women
Lynda Hearn57.00s1986
Charlotte Moore57.0s2001
Sian Scott57.69s2000
Leigh Pryde58.4s1990
Nicola Parsons58.5s1980
Anne Manuel59.3s1974
Emma Johnson60.5s2006
Jeanette New61.4s1994
Carly Dean62.3s2002
Hannah Stammas62.4s2006
Charlotte Young62.5s2003

800m U17 Women
Charlotte Moore2:05.86s2001
Nicola Parsons2:09.06s1980
Sarah Gallop2:11.6s1990
Louise Damen2:11.63s1999
Christine Thomas2:14.2s1977
Danielle Cocking2:14.74s2007
Ruth Chadney2:17.0s2001
Carol Goodman2:17.2s1975
Claire Stockdale2:17.73s1999
Karen Goddard2:20.6s1990
Suzzie Hignett2:20.6s2002
Becky Long2:21.0s1992
Rebecca McKenna2:21.1s1994
Meredith Hack2:22.5s2000
Emma Davies2:23.0s1995
Jeanette New2:23.0s1994
Emma Dumbleton2:23.0s1996
Caroline Simpson2:23.8s1973
Laura Burton2:24.0s1999
Kathryn Bostock2:25.5s2002

1500m U17 Women
Charlotte Moore4:23.07s2001
Alison Hollington4:28.1s1981
Louise Damen4:30.9s1999
Nicola Parsons4:32.9s1980
Sarah Gallop4:34.7s1990
Karen Harvey4:36.5s1978
Suzzie Hignett4:39.83s2002
Sally Wheeler4:40.1s1983
Rebecca McKenna4:45.15s1994
Daisy Harper-Brown4:52.14s2009
Christine Thomas4:53.0s1977
Ruth Chadney4:53.28s2001
Carol Goodman4:58.0s1975
Caroline Simpson4:59.4s1972
Danielle Cocking5:00.27s2006
Emma Davies5:02.0s1995
Kelly Ann Steele5:04.3s2004
Laura Burton5:04.5s1999
Andrea Shave5:05.3s1972
Fiona Russell5:05.9s1979

3000m U17 Women
Alison Hollington9:33.1s1981
Charlotte Moore9:50.1s2000
Louise Damen9:54.52s1999
Claire Roffe10:12.4s1989
Karen Harvey10:21.2s1978
Alison Brown10:22.0s1982
Rebecca McKenna10:24.14s1994
Rebecca Long10:39.9s1992
Daisy Harper-Brown10:49.75s2009
Laura Burton11:10.1s1999
Emma Davies11:12.0s1996
Fiona Russell11:12.4s1979
Frances Stretton11:15.2s1977
Debbie Howarth11:28.2s1979
Zoe Spinney11:29.5s1999
Kelly Ann Steele11:33.4s2004
Kathryn Bostock11:43.3s2002

80mH 2' 6” U17 Women
Sian Scott11.3s2000
Nicola Sharp11.5s1993
Julie Mulcock11.65s1986
Jenni Molloy11.77s2000
Carly Dean11.9s2001
Nicola Baines12.07s1994
Daryanne Ryan12.1s2007
Susan Gilbert12.2s1976
Anya Kay12.2s2006
Tracy Shaw12.3s1992
Theresa Cosser12.4s1982
Rachel Lincoln12.5s1990
Kerry Squires12.5s2003
Laura Tippin12.6s1975
Louise Dyson12.7s1991
Kerry Hayman12.8s1993
Francesca Barzaghi12.8s1996
Jade Brown12.9s1992
Michelle Kemp12.9s1991
Sarah Kearsey13.0/12.75w 2010

300mH 2' 6” U17 Women
Sian Scott42.6s2000
Jenni Molloy43.72s2000
Carly Dean44.90s2002
Julie Oddie46.4s1990
Nicola Baines47.31s1994
Daryanne Ryan47.4s2008
Sarah Kearsey47.4s2010
Kerry Squires47.8s2003
Alexis Hack48.2s1998
Anna Sayers48.4s1992
Louise Dyson48.5s1991
Bronwyn Weeks49.0s1993
Nicola Sharp49.1s1994
Lindsay Carr49.2s1995
Jessica Bennett49.4s2001
Amy Spencer49.4s2008
Danielle Cocking49.6s2006
Rachel Best50.0s1991
Anya Kay50.5s2006
Kerry Hayman51.3s1992
Rachel Lincoln51.7s1991
Helen Barton51.73s2002

2000m SC U17 Women
Daisy Harper-Brown8:20.1s2009
Sian Long10:47.2s2009

High Jump U17 Women
Ann Gilson1.78m1974
Claire Henley1.75m1978
Claire Dewsbury1.70m2000
Geraldine Godwin1.67m1972
Judie Boreham1.65m1975
Gemma Eastman1.65m2002
Anya Kay1.65m2006
Louise Dyson1.61m1991
Lara Schweidler1.59m2004
Almaz Gaere1.58m2009
Sian Ritchie1.57m2003
Elise Wise1.55m2002
Hayley Wright1.55m2006
Abigail Davies1.55m2007
Virginia Marshall1.51m1973
Jessica Bennett1.51m2001
Charlotte Young1.50m2002
Sarah Warsop1.50m2005
Susan Gilbert1.47m1977
K. Wallis1.46m1976
Bronwyn Weeks1.45m1992
S. Jones1.45m1994
Jocelyn Braidy1.45m1999
Katrina White1.45m2010
N. Potter1.44m1996
R. Madder1.44m1996
Daryanne Ryan1.44m2008

Pole Vault U17 Women
Carla Waygood2.50m1996
Jayne Potter2.50m1999
Laura Pangbourne2.30m2001
Liz Fackrell2.10m2007
Alexis Hack1.90m1999
Daisy Harper-Brown1.60m2009
Emma James1.30m1999
Sian Scott1.10m1999

Long Jump U17 Women
Claire Edwards5.91m (w)1982
Claire Henley5.86m1978
Geraldine Bruce5.71m1971
Rachel Peacock5.67m (w)1998
Virginia Marshall5.64m1973
Cara Roberts5.56m2000
Carly Walker5.46m2002
Mary Freethy5.33m1965
Emma James5.33m2000
Susan Ellis5.30m1963
Tori Coltart5.28m2010
Maria Hood5.26m1995
Joanna Legg5.25m2010
Daryanne Ryan5.24m2008
Sarah Warsop5.23m2004
Fiona Lilly5.20m1994
Dawn Mills5.19m1977
Kiri Burbridge5.16m2002
Sian Scott5.13m1999
Susan Gilbert5.09m1976
Carly Dean5.08m2001
Abby Sandford5.08m2008
Hayley Wright5.04m2006
Michelle Kemp4.95m1992
Jocelyn Braidy4.92m1999
Claire Murphy4.92m2003
Sarah Kearsey4.91m2010

Triple Jump U17 Women
Rachel Peacock12.07m (w)1998
Hayley Wright11.65m2006
Sarah Warsop11.41m2005
Jocelyn Braidy10.85m2000
Tori Coltart10.52m2010
Emma James10.43m1999
Sarah Kearsey10.35m2010
Helena Edwards10.09m2002
Katrina White9.95m2010
Claire Dewsbury9.82m1999
Carly Dean9.48m2002
Lindsay Carr9.38m1995
Joanna Legg9.38m2009
Helen Arbathnot9.23m2001

Shot 4kg U17 Women
Rebecca Chamberlain11.10m1995
Lisa Munden11.02m1994
Alison Davies10.9m1981
Julie Mulcock10.81m1986
Claire Henley10.60m1978
Catherine Luther10.42m1993
Maria Hood10.01m1996
Abby Sandford9.78m2009
Hannah Bennett9.60m2004
Wendy Clarke9.59m1991
Michelle Borthwick9.53m2000
Nicola Cooper9.47m1973
Kerry Hayman9.43m1992
Lauren Proctor9.23m1999
Sarah Davies9.14m2001
Rachel Lincoln9.05m1990
Lyn Smith9.00m1973
Claire Dewsbury8.86m2000
Kirsty Brooks8.75m1996
Sian Ritchie8.29m2004
Daryanne Ryan8.24m2007
Amy Spencer8.24m2009
Helen Arbathnot8.15m2001
Anya Kay8.12m2007
Abigail Davies7.95m2007
Jessica Bennett7.88m2002
Natalie Beagglehole7.88m2002

BAC AT Lists 2010 U15

100m U15 Boys
Antony Roberts11.4s1976
Solomon Povey11.4s1994
Tim Ward11.5s1989
Tom O'Brien11.7s1997
Michael Johnson11.7s2001
Richard Galloway11.7s2010
Nicholas Hunt11.7s2010
Jason Neal11.8s1996
Robert Fordham11.8s2000
Simon Pursey11.9s1990
Bernard Buron11.9s1995
Bradley Biddle11.9s2008
Antonio Santoriello12.0s2001
Matthew Spurr12.0s2002
James Edwards12.0s2006
Steven Linpow12.1s1995
Tim Peters12.1s2003
Josh West12.2s2005
Harvey Darby12.2s2010
Jordan Knox12.30s2009
Jordan Mooney12.3s1995
Anthony Burton12.3s2001
Alan Sibley12.4s1996
Alex Chavez-Munoz12.4s1999
Steven Small12.4s2000
Chris Stacey12.4s2006
Jareth Stubbington12.4s2010
Kevin Hodgson12.4s2010
Paul Warner12.5s1997
Ryan Bladen12.5s2000
Thomas Dymott12.5s2002
Jack Braeman12.5s2008
Joe Ring12.6s2008
Callum Norman12.6s2009

200m U15 Boys
Greg Morum23.3s1978
Michael Johnson23.3s2001
Antony Roberts23.5s1976
Richard Galloway23.5s2010
Daniel Reuby23.7s1987
Simon Pursey23.8s1990
Solomon Povey23.9s1994
Josh West24.2s2005
Bradley Biddle24.2s2008
Tom O'Brien24.3s1997
Robert Fordham24.4s2000
Antonio Santoriello24.5s2001
Jason Neal24.6s1996
James Edwards24.6s2006
Nicholas Hunt24.6s2010
Bernard Buron24.8s1995
Harvey Darby24.8s2010
Ryan Bladen24.9s2001
Alex Chavez-Munoz25.0s1999
Matt Finlay25.0s2004
Jordan Mooney25.1s1995
Matthew Spurr25.2s2002
Jordan Knox25.2s2009
Steven Linpow25.3s1995
Tim Peters25.3s2003
Chris Stacey25.3s2006
Tom Moore25.3s2006
Theo Grey25.4s2007
James Austin25.4s2007
Jack Braeman25.4s2008

400m U15 Boys
Daniel Reuby51.9s1998
Mark Adlem52.8s1981
Richard Galloway53.6s2010
Craig Bravington54.5s2001
Matt Finlay54.6s2004
Tom Moore54.6s2006
Josh West54.9s2005
Graham Morum55.4s1978
John White55.7s1998
Jason Neal55.8s1996
Fergus O'Reilly55.8s2008
Declan Toth56.3s2010
Theo Grey56.5s2007
Thomas Dymott56.56s2002
Tom Galpin56.6s1994
Jordan Mooney56.6s1995
James Bompass56.6s1996
Tom King56.6s2001
Michael May56.77s2001
Alan Sibley56.8s1996
Conor Mugan56.8s2006
James Austin56.8s2007
Adrian Doidge57.0s1977
Michael Moss57.0s1998
Alex Richards-Taylor57.1s2004
Adam Hookway57.4s1999
James Curry57.4s2003
Joshuah Nevin57.4s2010

800m U15 Boys
Craig Bravington1:59.2s2001
Matt Finlay2:01.1s2004
Fergus O'Reilly2:05.4s2008
Graham Moyes2:05.8s1978
Scott Selby2:06.0s1993
Declan Toth2:07.1s2010
Tom Galpin2:07.5s1994
Tom Moore2:07.9s2005
Conor Mugan2:08.0s2005
Chris Keehan2:08.1s2001
Richard Felton2:08.2s2005
Adam Hookway2:09.2s1999
Stephen Butters2:09.98s2007
James Lambourne2:10.3s2000
Jodie Ivie2:11.0s1994
Stuart Baynham2:11.9s1977
Joe Blackmore2:12.0s2006
Steven Boyce2:12.5s2001
Joshuah Nevin2:12.8s2010
Colin McCourt2:13.0s1999
J. Parsons2:13.1s1994
Ian Anderson2:13.1s1995
Christian Clement2:13.8s1997
Karl Welch2:13.8s2001
L. Birshon2:14.0s1994
Kieron Burton2:14.3s2004
Chris Lawrence2:14.6s2002
Sebastian Clement2:14.7s1999
Philip Allen2:15.41s1997
Adam Lloyd2:15.6s1996
Daniel Price2:15.7s2003

1500m U15 Boys
Fergus O'Reilly4:14.74s2008
Karl Stainer4:17.6s1978
Joshuah Nevin4:19.10s2010
Craig Bravington4:19.2s2001
Joe Blackmore4:22.53s2006
Colin McCourt4:24.8s1999
Chris Keehan4:26.0s2001
Richard Felton4:26.32s2005
Scott Selby4:26.5s1992
Paul Burton4:30.9s2000
Adam Lloyd4:31.3s1996
Declan Toth4:31.3s2010
Tom Moore4:31.4s2005
Ryan Saunders4:33.2s2005
Matt Finlay4:33.7s2004
Conor Mugan4:34.0s2006
Chris Parr4:35.0s1997
Jamie Grose4:35.1s2009
Ian Anderson4:36.3s1995
James Lambourne4:37.4s2000
Tom Oliver4:38.9s1998
Tom Galpin4:40.1s1994
Jodie Ivie4:40.4s1994
Gary Mooney4:40.8s1996
Mark Young4:41.6s1990
Christian Clement4:43.1s1997
Billy Bravington4:43.6s1999
J. Parsons4:44.7s1994
Daniel Price4:45.0s2004
Karl Welch4:45.2s2001

3000m U15 Boys
Karl Stainer9:06.2s1978
Fergus O'Reilly9:38.20s2008
Ryan Saunders9:44.3s2005
Scott Selby10:00.5s1992
Mark Crinnion10:03.9s1989
Chris Parr10:03.9s1997
Gary Mooney10:06.0s1995
Adam Lloyd10:15.5s1996
Tom Moore10:19.7s2005
Christian Clement10:20.4s1997
James Lambourne10:22.2s2000
Chris Keehan10:23.0s2001
Karl Welch10:24.5s2001
Tom Gagan10:30.3s2005
Daniel Webb10:30.8s2001
Robert Dixon-Gough10:31.1s2000
Ian Anderson10:32.0s1994
Daniel Price10:32.0s2003
Anthony McKenna10:34.5s1995
Scott Davies10:35.7s1997

80mH 2' 9” U15 Boys
Ian Cawley11.23s1993
Michael Johnson11.6s2001
Greg Smith11.7s1998
Nicholas Hunt 11.38w11.7s2010
Ben Dalton11.96s1989
R. Hasslock12.1s1983
Thomas Dymott12.3s2002
Alex Cox12.5s2007
Brian Camp jnr12.7s1995
Matthew Sharp12.9s1994
Andy Fitzpatrick12.9s2000
Paul Symonds13.0s1994
Joe Ring13.2s2008
J. Claycott13.3s1974
Ian Palmer13.4s1996
Steven Duffy13.5s2010
Alan Sibley13.6s1996
Kim Johnson13.6s2003

1500m SC U15 Boys
Richard Davidson5:07.8s1979

High Jump U15 Boys
Alex Cox1.93m2008
Nicholas Hunt1.93m2010
Tom King1.80m2001
Matthew Aldridge1.80m2010
Alan Pearce1.75m1974
James Leaver1.75m1990
Simon Dewsbury1.75m2000
Matt Sloane1.71m2005
Tony Rooker1.70m1989
Jamie Williamson1.66m2010
David Ford1.65m1996
Jamie Curry1.63m2003
Tim Hodgkins1.60m1994
Adam Nash1.60m2001
Ivan Dolphin1.60m2005
Omar Manneh1.60m2010
Tom Galpin1.55m1994
Ayton Goddard1.55m1999
Ian Whitacker1.55m2006
Dan Whisken1.55m2007
Joe Ring1.55m2008
Matthew Sharp1.51m1994
James Belshaw1.50m1997
Andrew Mitchell1.50m1999
Michael Johnson1.50m2001
Bradley Pickup1.50m2003
James Edwards1.50m2006
Daniel Price1.46m2003
Chris Clement1.45m1997
Andrew Brown1.45m2000

Pole Vault U15 Boys
Nicholas Hunt3.10s2010
Roberto Feller3.06m1986
M. Fox2.80m1974
Daniel Britton2.55m1996
Simon Dewsbury2.50m2000
Dan Boyd2.30m2004
Brett Mooney2.20m1996
Tom New2.10m2000
Raoul Mentor2.10m2006
Matthew Hollier1.90m2000
Steven Small1.80m2000

Long Jump U15 Boys
Tim Ward6.49m1990
Nicholas Hunt6.40m2010
Solomon Povey6.05m1994
Paul Harvey5.80m1974
Adam Nash5.79m2001
Kim Johnson5.74m2003
Steven Small5.69m2000
Brian Camp jnr5.66m1995
Bradley Pickup5.62m2003
Alex Cox5.61m2007
Joe Ring5.61m2009
Jordan Knox5.60m2009
Michael Johnson5.43m2001
Bernard Buron5.39m1995
Simon Cooke5.36m1995
Chris Stacey5.32m2006
James Warsop5.30m2001
James Pritchard5.10m2006
Matt Sloane5.08m2005
Tom O'Brien5.05m1996
Jason Neal5.05m1996
Jareth Stubbington5.04m2010
Craig Blowers5.01m1999
Jay Collins4.99m2009
R. Mogg4.93m1990
Charlie Crosby4.92m2006
David Easton4.90m2003
Declan Toth4.90m2010
Jack Braeman4.83m2008
Greg Smith4.82m1998

Triple Jump U15 Boys
Nicholas Hunt13.05m2010
Mark LeBreton12.49m1974
James Lelliott12.24m2007
James Warsop11.49m2001
Adam Nash11.33m2001
Matthew Aldridge11.25m2010
David Easton11.15m2003
Steven Small11.02m2000
Alex Cox11.00m2007
Matt Sloane10.97m2005
Bradley Pickup10.84m2003
Michael Johnson10.79m2000
Marcus Pritchard10.34m2010
Sam Bond10.33m1997
J. Tucker10.23m1994
Simon Cooke10.23m1995
Paul Ford10.20m1996
Declan Toth10.18m2009
Simon Dewsbury10.17m2000

Shot Putt 4kg U15 Boys
Daniel Hepplewhite16.12m2001
Nicholas Hunt15.64s2010
Dan Brunsden15.33m2001
Bill Walter14.93m2000
Chris Neary14.54m1960
Tony Rooker14.29m1990
Simon Fricker14.27m1990
James Rumbold13.95m1996
David Evans13.42m1979
C. Pullin13.31m1978
Richard Trimmer13.30m1998
Gary Jones13.29m2008
John Rumbold13.18m1958
Ross Ellis13.13m1976
Richard Ellis12.49m1974
Alex Cox12.46m2008
Dan Lambeth12.44m2007
Andrew Elkins12.32m2007
Michael Johnson12.23m2001
Adam Hawker12.16m1996
Stewart Arbuthnot12.12m2001
Robert Cook11.78m2007
Dan Whisken11.74m2008
Kim Johnson11.64m2003
Andrew Field11.19m2000
Peter Hardy11.13m2006
Andy Havelock10.90m2006
Steven Linpow10.01m1994
Joe Price9.67m2006
Andrew Brown9.60m2000
James Hurzt9.50m1999
Jordan Knox9.50m2009
Kevin Hodgson9.31m2010
Michael Brown9.14m1998
Chris Stacey9.11m2006
Sam Chappell8.97m2003
Sebastian Clement8.87m1999
Matthew Aldridge8.87m2009
James Belshaw8.79m1997
David Hepplewhite8.64m1998
Steve Brunsden8.60m2003

Discus 1.25kg U15 Boys
Ross Ellis43.88m1976
Nicholas Hunt43.54m2010
James Rumbold43.42m1996
Tony Rooker40.56m1989
Gary Jones40.26m2008
Simon Fricker40.20m1989
Alex Cox40.20m2008
Daniel Hepplewhite39.84m2001
Richard Trimmer36.76m1998
Dan Whisken36.39m2008
James Hurst35.33m1999
Andrew Elkins34.76m2007
Bill Walter34.61m2000
Adam Hawker33.36m1996
Dan Lambeth33.25m2007
Richard Galloway31.48m2010
David Hepplewhite31.07m1998
Steve Brunsden30.48m2004
Stewart Arbuthnot30.43m2001
Dan Brunsden30.39m2002
Andy Havelock30.35m2006
Joe Price30.18m2006
Ben Hawker29.00m1998
Peter Hardy28.91m2006
Gareth Younger28.88m2004
Ivan Dolphin28.81m2005
Andrew Field27.76m1999
Sam Chappell27.70m2004
Adam Nash27.63m2001
Andrew Brown27.01m2000

Hammer 4kg U15 Boys
Andrew Elkins61.72m2007
Nicholas Hunt50.39m2010
Gary Jones49.62m2008
Tony Rooker47.78m1990
Andy Barham45.60m1980
Sam Chappell45.08m2004
Matt Frampton44.07m1998
Steve Brunsden44.01m2004
Andy Havelock43.49m2006
Stewart Arbuthnot42.43m2001
James Rumbold38.64m1996
Richard Trimmer35.19m1998
Bill Walter33.32m2000
Adrian Doidge28.50m1977
Adam Hawker28.10m1996
Ivan Dolphin27.41m2005
Alex Cox27.25m2007
Ben Hawker25.83m1998
Daniel Hepplewhite25.80m2000
Dan Brunsden25.80m2002
Dan Whisken25.36m2007
Sebastian Zaidman24.31m2005
James Hurst24.22m1999
Jamie Curry23.44m2002
Joe Price23.02m2006
Michael Brown22.73m1998
Andrew Mitchell22.17m1999

Javelin 600g U15 Boys
Daniel Britton53.74m1996
Alex Cox50.78m2008
Edward King49.30m1989
David Evans49.00m1989
Dan Whisken47.76m2008
Dan Brunsden45.77m2002
Andrew Field43.02m1999
Daniel Hepplewhite42.32m2001
Luke Andrews42.30m1995
David Harrison40.98m2003
Nicholas Hunt40.93m2010
Ross Ellis40.54m1976
Matthew Champion40.42m1997
Stewart Arbuthnot38.56m2001
Oli Tabard38.54m2006
Peter Hardy38.11m2006
Andrew Brown37.94m2000
Andrew Elkins37.27m2007
Adam Hawker34.92m1996
Krister Jonsson33.53m2010
Sam Johnson33.48m2005
Chris Allen33.26m1995
Ivan Dolphin32.91m2005
Matt Sloane30.81m2005
Dan Cox30.52m2010
Ben Hawker30.29m1998
Michael Johnson29.96m2001
Steve Brunsden29.77m2004
Harvey Darby29.57m2010
Tom Galpin29.52n1994
Dan Boyd28.53m2004
David Hepplewhite28.38m1998
Brendan McKirdie27.07m2004
James Rumbold25.94m1996
Joe Price25.88m2005
Ashley Long25.49m2009

Pentathlon U15 Boys
Nicholas Hunt3169pts2010
Alex Cox2682pts2007

100m U15 Girls
Kim Cooper12.1s1982
Nicola Baines12.1s1993
Katie Delehay12.6s1993
Virginia Marshall12.7s1972
Lynda Allen12.7s1972
Jenni Molloy12.7s1998
Cara Roberts12.7s1999
Debbie Mant12.8s1989
Dawn Mills12.8s1976
Kiri Burbridge12.83s2000
Carly Walker12.9s2001
Elise Ginevra12.9s2006
Tracey Shaw12.95s1991
Laura Tappin13.0s1974
Carly Dean13.0s2000
Claire Henley13.1s1976
Sharon Hare13.1s1977
Jenny Dunn13.2s1973
Jane Young13.2s1974
Carol Goodman13.2s1974
Adrian Schmidt13.2s1977
Tori Coltart13.2s2008
Kathleen Ward13.2s2009
Yasmin Wilcock13.2s2010
Jaqueline Watton13.3s1972
Fiona Russell13.3s1977
E. Smith13.3s1994
Hannah Woodhall13.3s2002
Joanna Legg13.3s2008
Tyler Hole13.37s2009
Emma Johnson13.38s2005

200m U15 Girls
Nicola Baines25.17s1993
Kim Cooper25.2s1982
Debbie Mant25.5s1990
Katie Delehay25.7s1993
Sian Scott25.7s1998
Kiri Burbridge25.82s2000
C. Epsley26.0s1989
Ann Manuel26.2s1970
Dawn Mills26.2s1976
Sharon Hare26.3s1977
Jenni Molloy26.3s1998
Claire Henley26.4s1976
Elise Ginevra26.5s2006
Lynda Allen26.6s1972
Carly Walker26.7s2001
Joanna Legg26.8s2007
Laura Tappin27.0s1974
Cara Roberts27.0s1999
L. Morris27.1s1995
Virginia Marshall27.2s1972
Emma Johnson27.2s2004
Hannah Stammas27.2s2004
Aileen Edwards27.3s1972
Carol Goodman27.3s1974
Fiona Russell27.3s1977
Jeanette New27.3s1993

300m U15 Girls
Joanna Legg42.9s2008
Emma Johnson44.4s2005
Tyler Hole44.7s2009
Chloe Dowson45.9s2005
Laura Hutton46.4s2009
Daisy Harper-Brown48.6s2007
Jasmine Clarke49.7s2006
Katrina White49.7s2008

800m U15 Girls
Charlotte Moore2:13.5s1999
Nicola Parson2:15.3s1978
Sally Wheeler2:17.7s1982
Hannah Stammas2:18.4s2004
Carol Goodman2:18.7s1974
Madeleine Keetley2:18.9s1973
Natalie Real2:19.2s2002
Linda Stockley2:20.7s1974
Meredith Hack2:21.1s1999
Frances Stretton2:21.5s1976
Karen Harvey2:22.8s1976
C. McCarthy2:22.9s1994
Danielle Cocking2:24.7s2005
Heidi Burton2:25.0s2003
Helen Barton2:25.4s2001
J. Weekes2:25.5s1994
Suzzie Hignett2:26.3s2000
Louise Damen2:26.7s1997
Laura Burton2:27.2s1997
Daisy Harper-Brown2:27.4s2008
Jeanette New2:27.7s1993
Georgina Phillips2:28.5s1990
Chloe Dowson2:28.5s2005
Helen Ridgeon2:29.0s1973
J. Weeks2:29.0s1994
Kiri Burbridge2:29.0s2000

1500m U15 Girls
Charlotte Moore4:34.1s1999
Sally Wheeler4:36.95s1982
Louise Damen4:37.7s1997
Rebecca McKenzie4:41.84s1992
Natalie Real4:44.1s2002
Carol Goodman4:45.4s1976
Sandy Cooke4:50.1s1985
Madeleine Keetley4:53.7s1973
Daisy Harper-Brown4:53.9s2008
Rachel McKenna4:54.5s1992
Hannah Stammas4:55.1s2003
Karen Harvey4:58.1s1976
Emma Davies5:00.0s1995
C. McCarthy5:01.6s1994
J. Weekes5:02.6s1994
Frances Stretton5:02.9s1976
Meredith Hack5:03.0s1998
Suzzie Hignett5:03.6s2000
Rebecca Long5:03.9s1991
Linda Stockley5:06.0s1974
Katherine Bostock5:06.8s2000
L. Hamerton5:07.5s1995
Jeanette New5:08.4s1992
Wendy Thomas5:09.2s1976
Danielle Cocking5:09.4s2005

3000m U15 Girls
Daisy Harper-Brown10:51.5s2008

75mH 2' 6” U15 Girls
Sian Scott11.18s1998
Julie Mulcock11.28s1984
Carly Dean11.51s2000
Nicola Sharpe11.54s1992
Jenni Molloy11.6s1997
Nicola Baines11.7s1993
Laura Tippin11.9s1974
Michelle Hayward11.9s1980
Susan Gilbert12.0s1975
Karen Goddard12.0s1975
Kerry Hayman12.0s1991
Francesca Barzaghi12.0s1994
Annie McBain12.09s2001
Amie Spencer12.1s2006
Theresa Cosser12.3s1981
Rachel Lincoln12.3s1990
Anya Kay12.5s2005
Jane Young12.6s1974
Fiona Lilly12.6s1992
Lindsay Carr12.6s1993
Lucy Wicks12.6s1996
Marielouise Sharp12.6s1999
Kerry Squires12.6s2002

High Jump U15 Girls
Ann Gilson1.75m1973
Caroline Howarth1.64m1977
Judie Boreham1.60m1974
Claire Dewsbury1.60m1998
Jessica Bennett1.55m2000
Jemma Eastman1.55m2001
Sian Ritchie1.55m2002
Anya Kay1.55m2005
Almaz Gaere1.55m2008
S. Nunney1.50m1977
D. Martin1.50m1977
Teresa Francis1.50m1990
Louise Dyson1.50m1991
Jenni Molloy1.50m1998
Lara Schweidler1.50m2002
Emily Orford1.50m2010
Virginia Marshall1.47m1972
C. Oxford1.46m1979
E. Pickford1.46m1994
Elise Wise1.46m2000
Isobel Carter1.45m1991
Geevan Mentor1.45m1999
Katrina White1.45m2009
Rosie Wootten U131.45m2010
Sarah Jones1.44m1992
Emma Johnson1.43m2005
Lisa Hicks1.43m2006
S. Dickinson1.40m1979
Rachel Lincoln1.40m1990
Lindsay Carr1.40m1993
Cara Roberts1.40m1999
Kerry Squires1.40m2002
Holly Laws1.40m2005
Jasmine Clark1.40m2006

Pole Vault U15 Girls
Jayne Potter2.00m1997
Shona Williams1.90m2008

Long Jump U15 Girls
Claire Edwards5.73m1980
Kim Cooper5.46m1982
Cara Roberts5.40m1999
Nicola Baines5.29m1993
Kiri Burbridge5.25m2000
Fiona Lilly5.22m1992
Carly Walker5.20m2001
Joanna Legg5.12m2008
Claire Henley5.11m1976
Hayley Wright5.09m2004
Virginia Marshall5.08m1972
Tori Coltart5.05m2008
Carly Dean5.04m2000
Rachel Lincoln5.03m1990
Sarah Warsop4.97m2003
Karen Goddard4.96m1989
Susan Busby4.90m1973
Susan Gilbert4.88m1975
Lucy Schulz4.83m2002
Elise Ginevra4.83m2006
Dawn Mills4.80m1976
Angela Wright4.77m1972
C. Blachford4.77m1976
Marielouise Sharp4.77m1999
Kate Taylor4.77m2004
Kathleen Ward4.77m2009

Triple Jump U15 Girls
Almaz Gaere10.21m2008
Katrina White9.97m2009
Lisa Hicks9.51m2007

Shot Putt 3.25kg U15 Girls
Rebecca Chamberlain11.99m1994
Julie Mulcock11.56m1984
Lisa Munden11.32m1992
Debbie Spokes11.13m1994
Wendy Clark10.87m1989
Julia Woodley10.79m1974
Natalie Whisken10.71m2010
Maria Hood10.61m1994
Julie Angrave10.50m1979
Diane Evans10.45m1982
Catherine Luther10.13m1992
Rachel Lincoln10.05m1990
Helen Taylor9.98m1972
Sarah Davies9.77m2000
Hannah Bennett9.76m2002
Claire Henley9.75m1976
Alison Davies9.69m1979
Lauren Proctor9.69m1997
S. Roper9.68m1976
Kerry Hayman9.42m1991
Kirsty Brooks9.42m1995
Tracey Shaw9.34m1991
Lynne Smith9.26m1972
Karen Smith8.85m1976
Natalie Beagglehole8.59m2001
Phoebe Dowson8.53m2008
Lisa Hicks8.30m2007
Lindsey Carr8.21m1992
Helen Arbuthnot8.20m1999
Sian Ritchie8.19m2002
Faye Bowring8.12m1996
Kay White8.11m1976
Michelle Wells8.02m2004

BAC AT Lists 2010 U13

100m U13 Boys
Tim Ward12.4s1987
Antony Burton12.6s2000
Solomon Povey12.8s1992
Tom O'Brien12.8s1995
Declan Toth12.8s2008
Nicholas Hunt12.8s2008
Joe Ring13.0s2007
Jack Braeman13.0s2007
Alex Chavez-Munoz13.2s1997
C. Brown13.3s1994
Bradley Biddle13.3s2006
P. Tozer13.4s1977
Lee Klungarvuth13.4s1995
Jamie Curry13.5s2001
Jack Simpkins13.5s2010
Adam Nash13.6s1999
Craig Blowers13.6s1998
Austen Carter13.6s2000
Ben Hunt13.6s2001
Mark Janda13.7s1996
Lee Williams13.7s1998
Bradley Pickup13.7s2001
Kim Johnson13.7s2002
George Bravington13.7s2007
Taylor Leonard13.7s2009
Daniel Arnold13.7s2009
Joseph Rutherford13.7s2010
Patrick Sylla13.7s2010
N. Bowels13.8s1994
Seb Richards-Taylor13.8s2004
Conor Mugan13.8s2004
Alex Cox13.8s2006

150m U13 Boys
Antony Burton19.2s2000
Kim Johnson21.9s2001
Ed Hupp22.0s2001
Chris Lawrence22.4s2000
Sam Morum22.5s2001
Simon Wiltshire23.1s2000
Sam Beaglehole23.4s2001

200m U13 Boys
Antony Burton25.5s2000
Tim Ward25.7s1987
Nicholas Hunt26.14s2008
Solomon Povey26.2s1992
Tom O'Brien26.4s1995
Declan Toth26.4s2008
P. Tozer26.5s1977
Richard Galloway26.88s2008
Joe Ring27.4s2007
Kim Johnson27.5s2002
Austen Carter27.6s2000
Bradley Biddle27.6s2006
Jamie Curry27.9s2001
Craig Bravington27.95s1999
Joseph Rutherford28.0s2010
Adam Nash28.1s1999
Alex Chavez-Munoz28.2s1997
Jon Martin28.2s1997
Daniel Arnold28.2s2009
J. Grace28.3s1994
Sebastian Clement28.3s1997
Lee Williams28.3s1998
Taylor Leonard28.3s2009
Edward Hopps28.4s2002
Andrew Welch28.4s2005
P. Hall28.5s1994
Aaron Bucktower28.5s1999
Daniel Price28.5s2002
Seb Richards-Taylor28.5s2005
Lewis Golden 27.93w28.6s2010

400m U13 Boys
Mark Adlem59.4s1979
G. Toms61.5s1978
Jon Martin63.8s1997
P. Tozer64.1s1977
Tom King64.7s1999
Craig Bravington67.0s1998
Adam Moore67.3s1998
Sebastian Clement67.6s1997
Andrew Burden68.1s1999
Sebastian Duval68.4s1995
James Round69.9s1995
Tom New70.0s1998
Brett Mooney70.9s1995
Ashley Phillips71.1s1998
John Clement72.4s1996

800m U13 Boys
Daniel Price2:16.7s2002
Tom Moore2:16.7s2004
Colin Bott2:16.8s1986
Craig Bravington2:16.8s1999
Conor Mugan2:17.1s2004
Mark Adlem2:17.2s1979
Declan Toth2:21.9s2008
Lewis Golden2:23.91s2010
Scott Selby2:24.0s1992
J. Grace2:24.0s1994
Richard Felton2:24.2s2003
Tom Galpin2:25.0s1992
Ryan Saunders2:26.6s2003
Fergus O'Reilly2:26.9s2006
Gary Cook2:27.0s1977
Robert Dixon-Gough2:27.8s1998
Andrew Welch2:28.2s2004
Chistian Clement2:28.4s1995
Alex Cox2:28.6s2006
Harry Moore2:29.1s2000
Ross Ivie2:29.8s1995
Colin McCourt2:30.2s1997
Tom King2:30.3s1999
Aaron Phillips2:31.0s1998
Chris Lawrence2:31.9s2000
James Round2:32.0s1995
Jamie Davies2:32.25s2005
Sebastian Clement2:32.3s1997
Kim Johnson2:33,0s2002
Kieron Burton2:33.4s2002
Ian Palmer2:33.8s1994

1500m U13 Boys
Tom Moore4:38.22s2004
Antony Symes4:40.2s1982
Craig Bravington4:42.6s1999
Andrew Welch4:47.4s2005
Colin McCourt4:48.7s1997
Fergus O'Reilly4:50.0s2006
Conor Mugan4:51.9s2004
M. Davie4:53.4s1988
Ryan Saunders4:54.0s2003
Richard Felton4:54.7s2003
Daniel Price4:54.9s2002
I. Todd4:55.7s1978
Luke Smith4:55.7s1995
John Laughton5:01.7s2003
Harry Moore5:02.8s2000
Stuart Baynham5:03.0s`1975
Stephen Boyce5:03.3s1999
John Taylor5:04.7s2003
Reece Kempton5:05.1s2000
Robert Dixon-Gough5:06.0s1998
Declan Toth5:06.60s2008
Christian Clement5:06.7s1995
Brett Mooney5:08.2s1995
Daniel Webb5:08.9s1999
Daniel Druce5:09.9s2007
Shaun Prentice5:10.0s2008

3000m U13 Boys
Daniel Webb10:47.5s1999
Stephen Boyce11:23.3s1999
Tom Gobey11:39.1s2000

75mH 2' 6” U13 Boys
Greg Smith12.0s1996
Michael Johnson12.0s1999
Paul Wilkinson12.1s1996
Nicholas Hunt12.18s2008
Ben Dalton12.6s1987
Joe Ring13.0s2007
Nishan Brooks13.0s2009
Alex Cox13.1s2006
Adrian Doidge13.7s1975

80mH 2' 6” U13 Boys
Ben Dalton13.0s1987
Greg Smith13.2s1996
Michael Johson13.3s1999
Simon Dewsbury14.0s1997
Joe Ring14.1s2007
Kim Johnson14.19s2002
Alex Cox14.2s2006
Krister Jonsson15.3s2007
Robert Atherton15.4s1999
Lee Pidgley15.6s1995
Thomas Dymott15.7s1999

High Jump U13 Boys
Alex Cox1.67m2006
Nicholas Hunt1.65m2008
Mark Bellman1.56m1977
Adam Nash1.55m1999
Tom King1.55m1999
Andrew Lewis1.50m1999
Joe Ring1.50m2007
Raoul Mentor1.48m2005
Simon Dewsbury1.45m1998
Kim Johnson1.40m2002
Daniel Price1.40m2002
Matthew Sloane1.38m2003
Charlie Banks1.36m2006
Christian Clement1.35m1995
Matthew Meade1.35m1996
Andrew Mitchell1.35m1997
Bradley Pickup1.35m2001

Pole Vault U13 Boys
Simon Dewsbury2.20m1998
Roberto Feller2.15m1984
Nicholas Hunt2.10m2008

Long Jump U13 Boys
Tim Ward5.50m1987
Nicholas Hunt5.46m2008
Bradley Pickup5.15m2001
Antony Burton5.04m2000
Adam Nash5.02m1999
Joe Ring4.97m2007
Joseph Rutherford4.94m2010
James Pritchard4.89m2005
Kim Johnson4.83m2002
Patrick Sylla4.80m2010
A. Bengerfield4.74m1978
Andrew Lewis4.69m1999
Declan Toth4.67m2008
Jamie Thomas4.66m2005
Alex Cox4.64m2006
Tom O'Brien4.62m1995
Matthew Sloane4.62m2003
Edward Hopps4.61m2002
Neil Linpow4.60m1995
Taylor Leonard4.58m2009
Craig Blowers4.54m1998
A. Osborne4.47m1975
Ashley Long4.42m2007
Ian Palmer4.39m1994
Daniel Britton4.39m1994
Mark Janda4.39m1997
Tom Moore4.35m2004
Simon Dewsbury4.32m1997

Triple Jump U13 Boys
Matthew Keats12.10m1983
Nicholas Hunt11.56m2008
Tim Ward11.05m1987
P. Harvey10.11m1972
Matthew Sloane9.89m2003
Alex Cox9.54m2006
Richard Felton9.34m2003
Ashley Long8.52m2007

Shot 3.25kg U13 Boys
Dan Hepplewhite12.58m1999
Nicholas Hunt12.04m2008
Kim Johnson11.02m2002
Bill Walter10.57m1998
Andrew Field10.04m1998
Stewart Arbuthnot10.01m1999
Jamie Fenton9.92m2007
Richard Trimmer9.78m1996
James Rumbold9.64m1994
Daniel Turner9.51m2002
Alex Burns9.42m2003
Alex Cox9.31m2006
Joe Price9.14m2004
Dan Whisken9.08m2006
John Rumbold9.01m1956
Tim Ward8.71m1987
Bradley Chaffey8.52m2008
Jordan Knox8.35m2008
Raoul Mentor8.29m2005
Dan Cox8.28m2008
James Clark8.26m2002
Matthew Sloane8.20m2003
Andrew Mitchell8.18m1997
Craig Gilbert7.64m1978
David Harrison7.59m2001
Charles Solly7.45m2006
Adam Nash7.33m1999
Conor Mugan7.29m2004
Ben Hawker7.25m1996
Gareth Younger7.24m2003
Daniel Arnold7.14m2009
Steve Brunsden7.13m2002

Discus 1kg U13 Boys
Nicholas Hunt36.55m2008
Dan Hepplewhite33.55m1999
Alex Cox31.82m2006
Jamie Fenton29.52m2007
Dan Whisken28.16m2006
Stewart Arbuthnot27.62m1999
Joe Price26.66m2004
Richard Trimmer25.42m1996
Damien Sullivan25.06m1984
Dan Cox24.50m2008
James Clark24.33m2002
Craig Gilbert21.88m1978
Matthew Goldring21.81m2004
Ben Hawker21.72m1996
Jordan Knox21.27m2008
Kim Johnson21.26m2002
Stewart King20.34m1996
Gareth Younger20.31m2003
Andrew Brown20.30m1998
Charles Solly20.05m2006
Ayton Goddard19.80m1998
Alex Burns19.79m2003
Steve Brunsden19.01m2002
Andrew Mitchell18.75m1997
Sam Chappell18.54m2002

Hammer 3kg U13 Boys
Nicholas Hunt37.77m2008
Alex Cox28.91m2006
Jamie Fenton25.53m2007
Sebastian Zaidman24.31m2005
Sam Chappell23.39m2002
Joe Price23.12m2004
Jordan Knox23.11m2007
Dan Whisken22.62m2006
Dan Cox21.44m2007
Alex Burns20.00m2003
Steve Brunsden19.91m2002
Connor Ward18.29m2007

Javelin 400g U13 Boys
Daniel Britton38.74m1994
Dan Whisken38.01m2006
Alex Cox37.87m2006
David Harrison35.46m2001
Daniel Hepplewhite34.99m1999
Stewart Arbuthnot30.85m1999
Dan Cox30.70m2008
Nicholas Hunt30.24m2008
Andrew Brown28.20m1998
Bradley Chaffey28.04m2008
Krister Jonsson27.79m2007
Patrick Sylla27.58m2010
Mark White26.69m1998
Raoul Mentor26.52m2005
Ashley Long25.56m2007
R. Tucker25.54m2008
Ben Hawker25.26m1996
Stewart King25.08m1996
Lewis Gilbert24.41m2003
Jordan Knox24.08m2007
Charles Solly23.52m2006
Ben Dickinson23.15m2010
Matt Vincent22.86m2008
Steve Brunsden22.40m2002
Connor Ward21.83m2006
Simon Wiltshire21.70m2001
Matthew Goldring21.01m2004
Alex Burns20.08m2003
Alexander Kenard18.78m2007
Mark Janda18.70m1996
Joe Price18.44m2004
Andrew Tuddenham18.28m2008
Peter Butcher18.00m2005
Matthew Sloane16.37m2003
Sam Chappell16.05m2002
Gareth Younger15.81m2003
James Pritchard15.35m2004
Ashley Craig15.13m2004

Pentathlon U13 Boys
Nicholas Hunt2175pts2008
Alex Cox1869pts2006

100m U13 Girls
Georgia Hurd13.1s2009
Jenni Molloy13.3s1996
Dawn Mills13.4s1974
Kelly Cosser13.4s1979
Laura Hutton13.42s2008
Fiona Russell13.5s1976
A. Lee13.5s1989
Kiri Burbridge13.5s1998
Kate Taylor13.5s2002
Nicola Baines13.6s1991
Gemma Eastman13.7s1999
Sarah Nelms13.7s2004
Joanna Legg13.7s2006
Paula Boyce13.9s1979
Claire Edwards13.9s1979
S. Elliott13.9s1997
Hannah Woodhall13.9s2000
Robyn Charles13.9s2009
Amanda Johnson14.0s2000
Emma Johnson14.0s2003
Zara Frost14.0s2007
Debbie Axford14.1s1976
5 more girls14.1s1994

150m U13 Girls
Georgia Hurd20.1s2009
Sarah Nelms20.3s2004
Laura Hutton20.6s2008
Kirsty Sammon20.9s1998
Joanna Legg20.9s2006
Kiri Burbridge21.0s1998
Kate Taylor21.0s2002
Emma Johnson21.0s2003
Carly Walker21.1s1998
Hannah Woodhall21.2s2000
Grace Keeping21.3s2004
Amanda Johnson21.34s2000
Emma Johnson21.5s2002
Amy Spencer21.6s2005
Kathleen Ward21.6s2007
Meredith Hack21.9s1996
Faye Bowring22.1s1994
N. Waygood22.1s1994
Zara Frost22.1s2007
Sasha Crawley22.2s2002
H. Smith22.3s1994
Heidi Burton22.3s2001
Hannah Stammas22.3s2002

200m U13 Girls
L. Lloyd27.1s1988
Kelly Cosser27.9s1979
C. Chappell27.9s1985
Kirsty Sammon28.0s1998
Laura Hutton28.0s2008
Kate Taylor28.2s2002
Fiona Russell28.3s1976
Emma Johnson28.3s2003
Nicola Baines28.4s1991
Kiri Burbridge28.4s1998
Sian Scott28.5s1996
Jenni Molloy29.0s1996
Rosie Wootten29.0s2010
Amanda Johnson29.2s2000
Grace Keeping29.3s2004
Sarah Nelms29.5s2004
Hannah Woodhall29.6s2000
Alexis Hack29.8s1994
C. Pratt29.8s1999
Victoria Miller29.8s2000
Georgia Hurd29.8s2009
S. Elliott29.9s1996

600m U13 Girls
Charlotte Moore1:39.7s1996
Meredith Hack1:45.0s1996
Amber Austin1:49.2s2000
Emma Johnson1:51.0s2003
K. Young1:53.0s1994
J. Brooking1:55.3s1998
Chloe Dowson1:56.1s2003
K. Drewitt1:56.4s1998
M. Long1:56.6s1994
Kelly Steel1:56.8s2000
Heidi Burton1:57.5s2000
A. Slade1:58.7s1995
Kirsty Boyd1:59.0s2000
E. Cousens1:59.3s1994
Alexis Hack2:01.0s1994
H. Hayes2:01.8s1995

800mU13 Girls
Charlotte Moore2:18.7s1997
Kirsty Sammon2:23.3s1998
Karren Goddard2:26.8s1987
Natalie Real2:26.8s2000
Hannah Stammas2:27.0s2002
Nicola Parsons2:27.3s1976
Heidi Burton2:28.2s2001
Meredith Hack2:29.0s1996
Helen Barton2:29.9s1999
Amber Austin2:30.9s2000
Wendy Clark2:31.1s1987
Harriet Brown2:31.4s2007
A. Charles2:32.7s1976
Emma Johnson2:34.2s2003
Laura Hutton2:34.8s2008
Danielle Cocking2:35.6s2003
Daisy Harper-Brown2:36.4s2006
K. Young2:36.5s1994
Joanne Sharlott2:38.2s1990
Chloe Dowson2:40.4s2003
Kirsty Boyd2:40.5s2000

1200 U13 Girls
Natalie Real3:53.7s2000
Danielle Cocking4:07.2s2003
Amber Austin4:07.4s2000
Daisy Harper-Brown4:12.5s2006
Heidi Burton4:15.6s2001
Kelly Steel4:17.8s2000
J. Brooking4:18.2s1998
Chloe Dowson4:23.7s2003
Kirsty Boyd4:27.3s2000
Georgina Lowe4:28.2s2006
Bethan Davies4:28.6s2006
Hannah Stammas4:28.9s2001
Rebecca Answer4:29.8s2002

70mH U13 Girls
Jenni Molloy11.3s1996
Francesca Barzaghi11.6s1993
Nicola Baines12.0s1991
Sian Scott12.0s1996
Kerry Hayman12.2s1989
J. Brooking12.3s1998
Lucy Wicks12.4s1994
Alexis Hack12.4s1995
Charlotte Jenkin12.47s2001
Lucy Pitcher12.5s1993
Annie McBain12.5s1999
Nicola Sharp12.6s1990
Amy Spencer12.6s2005
Anya Kay12.7s2003
Joanna Legg12.7s2006
Cara Melville12.7s2009
Hazel Lee12.8s1990
Kerry Squires12.8s2000
Abba Atkin12.8s2010
Alice Hoskin12.9s1999
Catherine Teenan12.9s2008
Amy Hardcastle13.1s1996
Lisa Munden13.2s1990
Fiona Lilly13.2s1990
Jennifer Allen13.3s2002

75mH U13 Girls
Theresa Cosser12.3s1981
Nicola Baines12.5s1991
Fiona Lilly14.2s1990

High Jump U13 Girls
Rosie Wootten1.50m2010
Jill Goodwin1.49m1982
Robyn Charles1.48m2009
Anya Kay1.47m2003
Toni Lee-Barnett1.45m2003
R. Hadder1.42m1993
Claire Dewsbury1.41m1996
Jessica Bennett1.40m1998
Lisa Hicks1.40m2005
N. Ryan1.37m1995
A. Lee1.35m1989
N. Potter1.35m1993
H. Smith1.35m1994
N. Waygood1.30m1995
Sarah Nelms1.30m2004
Jordan Norton1.30m2010
Emma Grant1.25m1994
R. Fernley1.25m1994
Emma Etchells1.25m2006
Tia Ford1.25m2010
Alice Hoskin1.23m1999
Felicity Pavey1.22m2001
Fiona Lilly1.20m1990
S. Fish1.20m1996
Tamaryn Payne1.20m2001

Long Jump U13 Girls
Karen Goddard4.89m1987
Kelly Cosser4.77m1979
Georgia Hurd4.76m2009
Dawn Mills4.68m1974
Nicola Baines4.65m1991
Joanna Legg4.59m2006
Carly Walker4.57m1999
Claire Edwards4.53m1979
Faye Bowring4.49m1994
Sian Scott4.46m1996
Gemma Eastman4.36m1999
Kate Taylor4.33m2002
Toni Lee-Barnett4.33m2003
Lucy Wicks4.32m1994
Fiona Lilly4.31m1990
Sarah Markham4.30m2003
Angel Kerin4.30m2010
J. Reardon4.23m1977
Paula Boyce4.23m1979
N. Waygood4.16m1995
Kathleen Ward4.14m2007
Laura Hutton4.12m2008
T. Davis4.11m1977
Sarah Nelms4.11m2004
Annie McBain4.10m1999

Shot 2.72kg U13 Girls
Natalie Whisken10.08m2008
Hannah Bennett8.84m2000
Rosie Wootten8.29m2010
Jess Collier8.15m2002
Benita Hare8.13m1981
Sarah Davies7.98m1998
Kirsty Brooks7.77m1993
Phoebe Dowson7.75m2006
Michelle Wells7.53m2002
Tannin Glendenning7.38m2005
Megan Crocker7.04m2007
Lisa Munden7.02m1990
Lucy Fenton6.78m2001
Sasha Crawley6.74m2002
J. Brooking6.58m1998
Sarah Markham6.48m2003
Lisa Hicks6.48m2005
Danielle Hoyle6.43m1995
Natalie Beaglehole6.38m1999
Claire Dewsbury6.32m1996
Katie Hood6.26m1996
Kirstie Tingle6.24m2001
Joanna Legg6.22m2006
Amy Spencer6.19m2005
Laura Hutton6.14m2008
Kirsty Boyd6.13m2000

Discus 0.75kg U13 Girls
Sarah Davies26.08m1998
Natalie Whisken25.40m2008
Vicky Newman23.85m1998
Michelle Wells23.70m2002
Benita Hare22.38m1981
Hannah Bennett22.02m2000
Gabrielle La20.90m2009
Lesley King20.84m1996
Phoebe Dowson20.53m2006
Megan Crocker20.29m2007
Katie Hood19.38m1996
Lisa Hicks18.95m2005
Jess Collier18.87m2002
Susan Eddy18.86m1975
Danielle Hoyle18.56m1995
Tannin Glendenning16.65m2005
Amelia Willcock15.54m2006
Lucy Fenton15.27m2001

Hammer 2kg U13 Girls
Amelia Willcock22.72m2006
Natalie Whisken19.23m2007

Javelin 400g U13 Girls
Natalie Whisken37.02m2008
Tracey Howard26.94m1993
Faye Bowring26.94m1994
Storm Quorchioni26.41m2010
Clodie Neaves26.10m1981
Hannah Bennett22.39m2000
Sarah Davies21.82m1998
Katie Hood18.90m1996
Gemma Eastman18.63m1999
Stacey Angliss18.04m2002
Megan Crocker17.25m2007
Helen Arbuthnot16.08m1997
Michelle Wells16.05m2002
Emma Horn15.13m2007

Pentathlon U13 Girls
Maria Hood

Supporting Information

Bournemouth Athletic Club has a long history in the sport and from time to time I am contacted by some of the names on the above list offering more information. I'm listing that information at the bottom of this all time list for all to see and to ensure it is not lost.

Mark Adlem

Mark Adlem: U15 Boys in 1981 - 1:59.8s
Mark Doble, Richard Simmons and Richard Christopher all ran under 2:08.00 that year – We also broke the UK record for U15 4 x 800 relay.
I also ran 4:44.4 as an U13 boy in 1979 for 1500m

Ross Ellis

U15 SP (4 kg) – 13.13 m @ May 13 1976 – Poole Grammar School vs. Shaftesbury
U15 DT (1.25 kg) – 43.88 m @ May 16 1976 – Poole Grammar Open meet in Bryanston, Dorset
U15 JT (600 g) – 40.54 m @June 24 1976 – Poole Grammar School vs. Queen Elizabeth Wimborne(QEW)

U17 SP (5 kg) – 13.53 m
--- U17 SP (5 kg) – 13.43 m @ May 7 1978 – BAC Youth Athletics meet in Andover
U17 DT (1.5 kg) – 46.86 m @June 24 1978 – Dorset Schools vs. Berks vs. Hants @ Bryanston School
U17 JT (700 g) – 46.78 m @June 14 1978 – May Bailey invitational meet @ Canford School
U17 DT (1.75 kg) – 40.84 m @ June 14 1978 – May Bailey invitational meet @ Canford School
U17 SP (6.25 kg) – 11.63 m @ June 14 1978 – May Bailey invitational meet @ Canford School
Open DT (2 kg) – 37.12 m @ May 13 1978 - Dorset AAA in Bournemouth
Open SP (16 lb) – 9.96 m @Aug 27 1977 - Viceroy & Paulding Trophies meet in Bournemouth
Open JT (800 g) – 39.62 m @Sept 4 1976 – BAC September Shield in Bournemouth